Search:  
topLogin
-
2018

2019»74th Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite (1.UWT)

2019  One day race  »  Merelbeke  ›  Ninove   (200k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
117 Štybar ZdeněkDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step3002004:53:174:53:17
271 Van Avermaet GregCCC Team 33CCC Team2501500:090:09
327 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal215120,,0:09
446 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team175100,,0:09
551 Teuns DylanBahrain Merida 27Bahrain Merida12090,,0:09
662 Drucker JempyBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe115800:250:25
711 Lampaert YvesDeceuninck - Quick Step 27Deceuninck - Quick Step9570,,0:25
813 Gilbert PhilippeDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step7560,,0:25
9101 Trentin MatteoMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott6050,,0:25
1031 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale5040,,0:25
1124 Keukeleire JensLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal4036,,0:25
12155 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb3532,,0:25
13121 van Aert WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma 24Team Jumbo-Visma3028,,0:25
14147 van Baarle DylanTeam Sky 26Team Sky2524,,0:25
1584 Langeveld SebastianEF Education First 34EF Education First2020,,0:25
1615 Jungels BobDeceuninck - Quick Step 26Deceuninck - Quick Step2016,,0:25
1743 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 30Astana Pro Team2014,,0:25
1895 Küng StefanGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2012,,0:25
19135 Politt NilsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin20100:280:28
20201 Terpstra NikiDirect Energie 34Direct Energie2090:290:29
2163 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe1280:300:30
2234 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale1270:320:32
23102 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott1260:440:44
24236 Planckaert BaptisteWallonie-Bruxelles 30Wallonie-Bruxelles1251:521:52
25111 Roelandts JürgenMovistar Team 33Movistar Team124,,1:52
26141 Stannard IanTeam Sky 31Team Sky123,,1:52
27191 Devolder StijnCorendon - Circus 39Corendon - Circus123,,1:52
28142 Doull OwainTeam Sky 25Team Sky1232:512:51
2945 Houle HugoAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team123,,2:51
30125 van Poppel DannyTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma123,,2:51
31181 Laporte ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits534:164:16
32223 Declercq BenjaminSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise534:424:42
33123 Teunissen MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma53,,4:42
34105 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 29Mitchelton-Scott534:444:44
3554 García Cortina IvánBahrain Merida 23Bahrain Merida535:545:54
36224 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise53,,5:54
37171 Philipsen JasperUAE-Team Emirates 21UAE-Team Emirates53,,5:54
3853 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida53,,5:54
3996 Le Gac OlivierGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ53,,5:54
40161 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo53,,5:54
41182 Claeys DimitriCofidis, Solutions Crédits 31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,5:54
4222 de Buyst JasperLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal536:176:17
43192 De Bondt DriesCorendon - Circus 27Corendon - Circus53,,6:17
44222 Capiot AmaurySport Vlaanderen - Baloise 25Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise53,,6:17
451 Valgren MichaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data53,,6:17
46216 van Poppel BoyRoompot - Charles 31Roompot - Charles53,,6:17
47243 Devriendt TomWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team53,,6:17
48244 Meurisse XandroWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 27Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team53,,6:17
49203 Ligthart PimDirect Energie 30Direct Energie53,,6:17
50185 Van Lerberghe BertCofidis, Solutions Crédits 26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits53,,6:17
51164 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo23,,6:17
523 Boasson Hagen EdvaldTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data23,,6:17
53162 Theuns EdwardTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo23,,6:17
5497 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ23,,6:17
5575 Van Keirsbulck GuillaumeCCC Team 28CCC Team23,,6:17
56242 De Gendt AiméWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 24Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team13,,6:17
5794 Konovalovas IgnatasGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ13,,6:17
5883 Howes AlexEF Education First 31EF Education First13,,6:17
59156 Pedersen CasperTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb13,,6:17
6037 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale13,,6:17
61225 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 29Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,6:17
6285 Phinney TaylorEF Education First 28EF Education First3,,6:17
63177 Bohli TomUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates3,,6:17
64133 Hollenstein RetoTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin3,,6:17
65207 Turgis AnthonyDirect Energie 24Direct Energie3,,6:17
66247 Vliegen LoïcWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 25Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3,,6:17
67232 Ista KevynWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles3,,6:17
68157 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb3,,6:17
69112 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team3,,6:17
70204 Petit AdrienDirect Energie 28Direct Energie3,,6:17
7176 Wiśniowski ŁukaszCCC Team 27CCC Team3,,6:17
72131 Debusschere JensTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin3,,6:17
73143 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky3,,6:17
74184 Touze Damien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,6:17
75115 Arcas JorgeMovistar Team 26Movistar Team3,,6:17
76194 Janssens JimmyCorendon - Circus 29Corendon - Circus36:236:23
77217 van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles3,,6:23
78106 Smith DionMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott3,,6:23
79122 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma 26Team Jumbo-Visma3,,6:23
80211 Boom LarsRoompot - Charles 33Roompot - Charles3,,6:23
8192 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ3,,6:23
8264 Pöstlberger LukasBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3,,6:23
83113 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 29Movistar Team3,,6:23
8472 Van Hoecke GijsCCC Team 27CCC Team3,,6:23
8555 Koren KristijanBahrain Merida 32Bahrain Merida3,,6:23
86124 van der Hoorn TacoTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma3,,6:23
87103 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott36:276:27
8856 Pibernik LukaBahrain Merida 25Bahrain Merida3,,6:27
89127 Wynants MaartenTeam Jumbo-Visma 36Team Jumbo-Visma3,,6:27
9047 Cort MagnusAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team3,,6:27
9186 Scully TomEF Education First 29EF Education First3,,6:27
9281 Vanmarcke SepEF Education First 30EF Education First3,,6:27
93202 Gaudin DamienDirect Energie 32Direct Energie3,,6:27
9435 Duval JulienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale38:368:36
9533 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3,,8:36
96241 Backaert FrederikWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team3,,8:36
9732 Godon DorianAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale3,,8:36
9852 Bole GregaBahrain Merida 33Bahrain Merida3,,8:36
99231 Dehaes KennyWallonie-Bruxelles 34Wallonie-Bruxelles3,,8:36
100234 Liepiņš EmīlsWallonie-Bruxelles 26Wallonie-Bruxelles3,,8:36
101237 Spengler LukasWallonie-Bruxelles 24Wallonie-Bruxelles3,,8:36
102226 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3,,8:36
10312 Declercq TimDeceuninck - Quick Step 29Deceuninck - Quick Step3,,8:36
10487 Breschel MattiEF Education First 34EF Education First3,,8:36
105165 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo3,,8:36
106193 Jans RoyCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus3,,8:36
107126 Eenkhoorn PascalTeam Jumbo-Visma 22Team Jumbo-Visma3,,8:36
108183 Hofstetter HugoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 25Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3,,8:36
109163 Kirsch AlexTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo3,,8:36
110233 Taminiaux Lionel Wallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles3,,8:36
DNF136 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin--
DNF195 Meisen MarcelCorendon - Circus 30Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF246 Kreder WesleyWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 28Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF245 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Gobert Cycling Team 31Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team,,-
DNF153 Kragh Andersen Asbjørn Team Sunweb 26Team Sunweb,,-
DNF167 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF107 Affini EdoardoMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF41 Ballerini DavideAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF146 Basso LeonardoTeam Sky 25Team Sky,,-
DNF57 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,-
DNF42 Bizhigitov ZhandosAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF151 Bakelants JanTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,-
DNF6 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF104 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF215 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Charles 26Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF227 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF172 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF14 Keisse IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step 36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF235 Wirtgen TomWallonie-Bruxelles 22Wallonie-Bruxelles,,-
DNF2 Vermote JulienTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF205 Pichot AlexandreDirect Energie 36Direct Energie,,-
DNF187 Waeytens ZicoCofidis, Solutions Crédits 27Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF144 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF61 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF21 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF174 Molano Juan SebastiánUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF5 Tiller RasmusTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF221 Allegaert PietSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF134 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF26 van Goethem BrianLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF66 Schwarzmann MichaelBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF16 Sénéchal FlorianDeceuninck - Quick Step 25Deceuninck - Quick Step,,-
DNF65 Sagan JurajBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF173 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 35UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF214 Steels StijnRoompot - Charles 29Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF67 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF212 Asselman JesperRoompot - Charles 28Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF196 Stallaert JoeriCorendon - Circus 28Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF132 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 23Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF4 Nizzolo GiacomoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF166 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF117 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,-
DNF25 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF73 Van Hooydonck NathanCCC Team 23CCC Team,,-
DNF36 Gougeard AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,-
DNF197 van Trijp MaartenCorendon - Circus 25Corendon - Circus,,-
DNF154 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb 33Team Sunweb,,-
DNF213 De Witte MathiasRoompot - Charles 25Roompot - Charles,,-
DNF116 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,-
DNF137 Tanfield HarryTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF23 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF152 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 39Team Sunweb,,-
DNF82 Docker MitchellEF Education First 32EF Education First,,-
DNF206 Cardis RomainDirect Energie 26Direct Energie,,-
DNF91 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF77 Schär MichaelCCC Team 32CCC Team,,-
DNF186 Vanbilsen KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits 28Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,-
DNF74 Ventoso Francisco JoséCCC Team 36CCC Team,,-
DNF44 Gidich YevgeniyAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF176 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF175 Bystrøm Sven ErikUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF7 Bak Lars YttingTeam Dimension Data 39Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF114 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 35Movistar Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 2nd March 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.916 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Merelbeke › Ninove
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.COmloop Het Nieuwsblad Elite logo

Race profile


Finish photo



Websites:
www.omloophetnieuwsblad.be/
twitter.com/OmloopHNB
www.facebook.com/omloophetnieuwsblad
www.flandersclassics.be

Race ranking position
22nd
780 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06936 sec.