Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
«

2018»101st Giro d'Italia (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 9  »  Pesco Sannita  ›  Gran Sasso d'Italia   (225k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott100805:54:135:54:13
24+0:4581 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ4050,,,,
32+0:32111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott2035,,,,
45+0:5741 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12250:040:04
56+1:20122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team418,,0:04
624+5:4971 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe150:100:10
77+1:33172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo120:120:12
83+0:381 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb10,,0:12
913+2:3431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team8,,0:12
1054+33:4751 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF60:240:24
1114+2:36146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data50:260:26
1210+2:25151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale40:360:36
1312+2:3475 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe30:380:38
149+2:0532 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team20:520:52
1516+2:46121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team1,,0:52
1623+5:44141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data1:001:00
1725+5:56187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:021:02
1827+10:3386 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,1:02
1920+4:1211 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:02
2017+2:546 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,1:02
218+2:0561 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:02
2222+5:09116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,1:02
2311+2:27181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1:071:07
2415+2:36201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates1:141:14
2518+3:14184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky1:171:17
2652+33:1133 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team1:231:23
2719+3:37136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:251:25
2837+19:33183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky1:371:37
2939+21:1715 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale1:481:48
3047+29:58155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:022:02
3121+4:32163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin2:042:04
3238+20:34113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott2:162:16
3355+33:47202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates2:202:20
3429+11:3426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:272:27
3530+13:3013 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale2:352:35
3634+17:4191 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy,,2:35
3748+30:178 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb2:452:45
3863+38:4224 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:532:53
3957+35:0616 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:562:56
4068+42:1012 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3:143:14
4149+30:28145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data4:324:32
4256+33:5274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,4:32
4326+7:28128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team4:594:59
4451+32:05123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team5:275:27
4544+26:417 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb,,5:27
4643+25:0644 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,5:27
4728+10:50203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates,,5:27
4867+41:013 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb5:455:45
4978+50:3962 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team6:416:41
5075+47:30153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6:496:49
5160+37:1042 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7:487:48
5258+35:1248 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,7:48
5332+15:14191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo8:248:24
5471+43:30182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky8:328:32
5535+17:48115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott9:409:40
5631+14:4636 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,9:40
5742+24:2117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,9:40
5853+33:33132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,9:40
59106+1:13:50161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin,,9:40
6045+26:57175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo10:3010:30
61108+1:14:29125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11:2911:29
6233+15:40208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates12:4812:48
6376+49:5356 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF12:5912:59
6461+37:1527 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,12:59
6594+1:04:5184 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ13:3113:31
6640+23:10207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates14:1314:13
6750+30:52196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo,,14:13
6887+1:02:3972 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe14:4614:46
6970+43:12143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15:3115:31
7073+45:2838 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team16:4216:42
71113+1:16:26185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,16:42
7236+18:5334 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,16:42
7369+43:05102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,16:42
74120+1:19:23124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team17:4917:49
7572+44:4087 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ18:2418:24
7679+50:4521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,18:24
7741+23:2985 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,18:24
7846+27:06165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin,,18:24
7993+1:04:42133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors,,18:24
8091+1:04:04114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott,,18:24
8165+40:58101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,18:24
8280+52:1276 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe20:1220:12
8398+1:09:0222 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:2421:24
8496+1:07:51192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo21:2921:29
85132+1:21:1452 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF22:1822:18
86112+1:16:15166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin23:1123:11
87103+1:12:58193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,23:11
8889+1:03:09206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates24:0924:09
89114+1:16:32204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,24:09
9077+50:23147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,24:09
91123+1:20:0237 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,24:09
92135+1:22:2143 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,24:09
9362+37:56158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale24:3224:32
9482+54:3014 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale25:5825:58
9586+1:02:19168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin,,25:58
9690+1:04:01106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,25:58
97153+1:31:402 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 38Team Sunweb,,25:58
98101+1:11:3488 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,25:58
9997+1:08:3292 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,25:58
100159+1:35:054 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,25:58
10192+1:04:26144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,25:58
10284+59:17103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,25:58
10395+1:07:35188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,25:58
104154+1:31:57104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal,,25:58
105116+1:17:07127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,25:58
106121+1:19:4525 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:58
107107+1:14:2123 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:58
10888+1:02:4783 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,25:58
10983+58:3358 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF,,25:58
110140+1:24:2555 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF,,25:58
111148+1:29:2553 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF,,25:58
112126+1:20:18174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:58
113109+1:15:21176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:58
114118+1:17:54177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:58
115119+1:18:1593 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy,,25:58
116128+1:20:29194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo,,25:58
11764+40:4296 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy,,25:58
118144+1:27:52105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,25:58
119110+1:15:2864 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,25:58
12081+53:27107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,25:58
121131+1:21:12154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,25:58
122139+1:24:19152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,25:58
123124+1:20:05167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,25:58
12459+35:2065 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,25:58
125149+1:29:4835 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,25:58
12666+41:00171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:58
127100+1:10:3528 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,25:58
128102+1:12:3718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,25:58
129130+1:21:1094 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,25:58
130142+1:26:14148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,25:58
13185+1:00:07126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,25:58
132138+1:23:3182 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ,,25:58
133161+1:37:495 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,25:58
134133+1:21:5398 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,25:58
135129+1:20:56186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky,,25:58
136117+1:17:5045 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,25:58
137105+1:13:25205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,25:58
13874+46:04173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,25:58
139115+1:16:58156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale26:4126:41
140122+1:19:54164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin26:5126:51
141170+1:57:46214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia27:1627:16
142162+1:39:28216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,27:16
143125+1:20:1367 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team27:1927:19
144137+1:22:5473 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe28:1328:13
145147+1:28:23195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo28:1928:19
146158+1:34:43198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:3028:30
147155+1:32:05135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors30:4730:47
148150+1:30:31131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors,,30:47
149111+1:15:37162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,30:47
150127+1:20:2568 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,30:47
151152+1:31:40157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,30:47
152145+1:28:12137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,30:47
153141+1:25:0297 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy,,30:47
154167+1:43:22213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,30:47
155104+1:13:14142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,30:47
156156+1:33:1663 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,30:47
157160+1:36:39109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal,,30:47
158157+1:33:3577 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe,,30:47
159146+1:28:1466 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,30:47
160151+1:31:22178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,30:47
16199+1:10:12138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,30:47
162169+1:44:36218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,30:47
163134+1:22:0346 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,30:47
164136+1:22:33134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,30:47
165166+1:43:09212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,30:47
166164+1:41:09197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo,,30:47
167165+1:42:1457 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF31:0731:07
168168+1:44:22117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott31:1031:10
169143+1:27:19112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,31:10
170163+1:40:37215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia31:5331:53
DNF+ - 37:37:15211 Mareczko JakubWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott20 37:37:15 37:37:15
23▲1111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott0:320:32
32▼11 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:380:38
44-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ0:450:45
55-41 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:570:57
68▲2122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:201:20
710▲3172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:331:33
86▼261 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team2:052:05
97▼232 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,2:05
1012▲2151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2:252:25
119▼2181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky2:272:27
1215▲375 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe2:342:34
1320▲731 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,2:34
1417▲3146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data2:362:36
1511▼4201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates,,2:36
1614▼2121 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team2:462:46
1713▼46 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb2:542:54
1816▼2184 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky3:143:14
1919-136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors3:373:37
2024▲411 Geniez AlexandreAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale4:124:12
2121-163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin4:324:32
2225▲3116 Nieve MikelMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott5:095:09
2326▲3141 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data5:445:44
2431▲771 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe5:495:49
2527▲2187 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky5:565:56
2622▼4128 Valls RafaelMovistar Team 30Movistar Team7:287:28
2738▲1186 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ10:3310:33
2830▲2203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates10:5010:50
2936▲726 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:3411:34
3039▲913 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale13:3013:30
3129▼236 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team14:4614:46
3232-191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo15:1415:14
3323▼10208 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates15:4015:40
3444▲1091 Hermans BenIsrael Cycling Academy 31Israel Cycling Academy17:4117:41
3533▼2115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott17:4817:48
3618▼1834 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team18:5318:53
3747▲10183 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 26Team Sky19:3319:33
3848▲10113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott20:3420:34
3949▲1015 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale21:1721:17
4035▼5207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates23:1023:10
4128▼1385 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ23:2923:29
4241▼117 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale24:2124:21
4350▲744 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team25:0625:06
4452▲87 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb 37Team Sunweb26:4126:41
4545-175 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo26:5726:57
4634▼12165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin27:0627:06
4765▲18155 Dombrowski JoeTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 27Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale29:5829:58
4863▲158 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb30:1730:17
4956▲7145 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data30:2830:28
5046▼4196 Pantano JarlinsonTrek - Segafredo 29Trek - Segafredo30:5230:52
5160▲9123 de la Parte VíctorMovistar Team 31Movistar Team32:0532:05
5271▲1933 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team33:1133:11
5354▲1132 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors33:3333:33
5477▲2351 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF33:4733:47
5570▲15202 Atapuma DarwinUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,33:47
5668▲1274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe33:5233:52
5773▲1616 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale35:0635:06
5861▲348 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team35:1235:12
5937▼2265 Roche NicolasBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team35:2035:20
6069▲942 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 31Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team37:1037:10
6155▼627 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec37:1537:15
6240▼22158 Brown NathanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale37:5637:56
6381▲1824 Cattaneo MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec38:4238:42
6442▼2296 Plaza RubénIsrael Cycling Academy 38Israel Cycling Academy40:4240:42
6553▼12101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal40:5840:58
6643▼23171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo41:0041:00
6780▲133 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb41:0141:01
6887▲1912 Bidard FrançoisAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale42:1042:10
6959▼10102 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal43:0543:05
7064▼6143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data43:1243:12
7179▲8182 de la Cruz DavidTeam Sky 29Team Sky43:3043:30
7258▼1487 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ44:4044:40
7367▼638 Zeits AndreyAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team45:2845:28
7451▼23173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo46:0446:04
7590▲15153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale47:3047:30
7684▲856 Senni ManuelBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF49:5349:53
7757▼20147 Janse van Rensburg JacquesTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data50:2350:23
7894▲1662 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team50:3950:39
7974▼521 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec50:4550:45
8072▼876 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe52:1252:12
8162▼19107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal53:2753:27
8266▼1614 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale54:3054:30
8375▼858 Tonelli AlessandroBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF58:3358:33
8476▼8103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal59:1759:17
8578▼7126 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 25Movistar Team1:00:071:00:07
8682▼4168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:02:191:02:19
87104▲1772 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe1:02:391:02:39
8883▼583 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ1:02:471:02:47
8988▼1206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates1:03:091:03:09
9085▼5106 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal1:04:011:04:01
9198▲7114 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott1:04:041:04:04
9286▼6144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:04:261:04:26
9399▲6133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors1:04:421:04:42
94113▲1984 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ1:04:511:04:51
9591▼4188 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky1:07:351:07:35
96100▲4192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo1:07:511:07:51
9793▼492 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1:08:321:08:32
98103▲522 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:09:021:09:02
9989▼10138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1:10:121:10:12
10095▼528 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:10:351:10:35
10197▼488 Roy JérémyGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ1:11:341:11:34
102101▼118 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:12:371:12:37
103109▲6193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:12:581:12:58
10492▼12142 Antón IgorTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1:13:141:13:14
105102▼3205 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates1:13:251:13:25
106155▲49161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin1:13:501:13:50
107105▼223 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:14:211:14:21
108152▲44125 Pedrero AntonioMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:14:291:14:29
109106▼3176 Van Hoecke GijsTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:15:211:15:21
110107▼364 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:15:281:15:28
11196▼15162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:15:371:15:37
112121▲9166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin1:16:151:16:15
113142▲29185 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky1:16:261:16:26
114118▲4204 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:16:321:16:32
115110▼5156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:16:581:16:58
116111▼5127 Sepúlveda EduardoMovistar Team 26Movistar Team1:17:071:17:07
117115▼245 Nibali AntonioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 25Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:17:501:17:50
118116▼2177 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:17:541:17:54
119117▼293 Dempster ZakIsrael Cycling Academy 30Israel Cycling Academy1:18:151:18:15
120148▲28124 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team1:19:231:19:23
121122▲125 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19:451:19:45
122120▼2164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin1:19:541:19:54
123131▲837 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team1:20:021:20:02
124123▼1167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin1:20:051:20:05
125119▼667 Ventoso Francisco JoséBMC Racing Team 36BMC Racing Team1:20:131:20:13
126125▼1174 van Emden JosTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 33Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:20:181:20:18
127108▼1968 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:20:251:20:25
128126▼2194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo1:20:291:20:29
129128▼1186 Knees ChristianTeam Sky 37Team Sky1:20:561:20:56
130129▼194 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:21:101:21:10
131130▼1154 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:21:121:21:12
132140▲852 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:21:141:21:14
133132▼198 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:21:531:21:53
134112▼2246 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:22:031:22:03
135137▲243 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:22:211:22:21
136114▼22134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1:22:331:22:33
137127▼1073 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1:22:541:22:54
138136▼282 Bonnet WilliamGroupama - FDJ 35Groupama - FDJ1:23:311:23:31
139138▼1152 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:24:191:24:19
140139▼155 Maestri MircoBardiani - CSF 26Bardiani - CSF1:24:251:24:25
141124▼1797 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy1:25:021:25:02
142144▲2148 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data1:26:141:26:14
143133▼10112 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott1:27:191:27:19
144149▲5105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal1:27:521:27:52
145134▼11137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:28:121:28:12
146135▼1166 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team1:28:141:28:14
147143▼4195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:28:231:28:23
148153▲553 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF1:29:251:29:25
149154▲535 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1:29:481:29:48
150141▼9131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors1:30:311:30:31
151145▼6178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:31:221:31:22
152146▼6157 Van Asbroeck TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1:31:401:31:40
153156▲32 Curvers RoyTeam Sunweb 38Team Sunweb,,1:31:40
154158▲4104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal1:31:571:31:57
155147▼8135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors1:32:051:32:05
156150▼663 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:33:161:33:16
157151▼677 Schillinger AndreasBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe1:33:351:33:35
158159▲1198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:34:431:34:43
159161▲24 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:35:051:35:05
160157▼3109 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 25Lotto Soudal1:36:391:36:39
161164▲35 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:37:491:37:49
162165▲3216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:39:281:39:28
163160▼3215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:40:371:40:37
164162▼2197 van Poppel BoyTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo1:41:091:41:09
165163▼257 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF1:42:141:42:14
166166-212 Bertazzo LiamWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:43:091:43:09
167168▲1213 Coledan MarcoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 29Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:43:221:43:22
168169▲1117 Tuft SveinMitchelton-Scott 41Mitchelton-Scott1:44:221:44:22
169170▲1218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:44:361:44:36
170171▲1214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:57:461:57:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-131 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors178
22-73 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe100
33-156 Modolo SachaTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale73
46▲222 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec68
55-92 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy52
611▲5118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott51
77-25 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec49
810▲2161 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin46
98▼1171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo45
109▼143 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43
1114▲3122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team35
1222▲1081 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ33
1312▼161 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team32
1421▲7111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott30
1513▼2101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal30
1617▲171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe29
1715▼2178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo29
1816▼2163 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin25
1918▼153 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF24
2032▲1241 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23
2119▼2151 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22
2220▼218 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale22
2326▲31 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb21
2423▼1198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo21
2524▼128 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20
2625▼123 Belletti ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19
2727-48 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team18
2828-144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data18
2929-105 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal18
3030-27 Torres Rodolfo AndrésAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 31Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16
3131-215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia16
3233▲1194 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 38Trek - Segafredo16
3334▲1167 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin15
3435▲166 Roelandts JürgenBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team15
3536▲1104 Campenaerts VictorLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal14
3637▲1103 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal12
3738▲197 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy12
3839▲1107 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal11
3951▲12172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
4040-136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors11
4141-44 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team11
4242-134 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors11
4343-195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo11
4444-57 Simion PaoloBardiani - CSF 25Bardiani - CSF11
4545-51 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF9
4646-75 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe8
4747-21 Gavazzi FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8
4848-135 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors8
4949-63 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team8
5050-218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8
5157▲631 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team7
5252-32 Bilbao PelloAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team6
5353-17 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale6
5454-168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin6
5555-162 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin6
5656-166 Martin TonyTeam Katusha - Alpecin 33Team Katusha - Alpecin6
5758▲1115 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott5
5859▲1173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo5
5960▲1133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors5
6061▲1192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo5
6162▲1164 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin5
6263▲136 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team3
6364▲1165 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin3
6465▲116 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3
6566▲1201 Aru FabioUAE-Team Emirates 27UAE-Team Emirates2
6667▲1137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2
67-216 Turrin AlexWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
6868-214 Fonzi GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 26Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
6969-181 Froome ChrisTeam Sky 32Team Sky1
7070-207 Polanc JanUAE-Team Emirates 26UAE-Team Emirates1
7171-206 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates1
7272-138 Štybar ZdeněkQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+1:20122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team 37:38:35 37:38:35
25▲313+2:3431 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team1:141:14
33-14+2:36146 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data1:161:16
42▼217+2:546 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:341:34
54▼119+3:37136 Schachmann MaximilianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors2:172:17
66-28+10:50203 Conti ValerioUAE-Team Emirates 25UAE-Team Emirates9:309:30
77-29+11:3426 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:1410:14
88-38+20:34113 Haig JackMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott19:1419:14
99-43+25:0644 Mohorič MatejBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 23Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team23:4623:46
1011▲148+30:178 Vervaeke LouisTeam Sunweb 24Team Sunweb28:5728:57
1115▲454+33:4751 Ciccone GiulioBardiani - CSF 23Bardiani - CSF32:2732:27
1213▲156+33:5274 Großschartner FelixBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe32:3232:32
1314▲157+35:0616 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale33:4633:46
1410▼474+46:04173 Bouwman KoenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo44:4444:44
1518▲375+47:30153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale46:1046:10
1612▼482+54:3014 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale53:1053:10
1716▼186+1:02:19168 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 24Team Katusha - Alpecin1:00:591:00:59
1817▼192+1:04:26144 Gibbons RyanTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data1:03:061:03:06
1920▲193+1:04:42133 Cavagna RémiQuick-Step Floors 22Quick-Step Floors1:03:221:03:22
2022▲298+1:09:0222 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:07:421:07:42
2119▼2100+1:10:3528 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:09:151:09:15
2221▼1102+1:12:3718 Venturini ClémentAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale1:11:171:11:17
2325▲2103+1:12:58193 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:11:381:11:38
2423▼1110+1:15:2864 Frankiny KilianBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:14:081:14:08
2524▼1127+1:20:2568 Vliegen LoïcBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team1:19:051:19:05
2627▲1130+1:21:1094 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:19:501:19:50
2731▲4132+1:21:1452 Andreetta SimoneBardiani - CSF 24Bardiani - CSF1:19:541:19:54
2828-133+1:21:5398 Sagiv GuyIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy1:20:331:20:33
2926▼3134+1:22:0346 Novak DomenBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 22Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:20:431:20:43
3030-135+1:22:2143 Bonifazio NiccolòBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 24Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1:21:011:21:01
3129▼2145+1:28:12137 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:26:521:26:52
3232-147+1:28:23195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo1:27:031:27:03
3333-151+1:31:22178 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo1:30:021:30:02
3434-158+1:34:43198 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:33:231:33:23
3536▲1159+1:35:054 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb1:33:451:33:45
3637▲1161+1:37:495 Hofstede LennardTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1:36:291:36:29
3735▼2163+1:40:37215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:39:171:39:17
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
12▲1118 Yates SimonMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott55
21▼1111 Chaves EstebanMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott47
33-81 Pinot ThibautGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ36
44-122 Carapaz RichardMovistar Team 24Movistar Team23
5-26 Masnada FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21
69▲341 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team16
7-143 Berhane NatnaelTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data15
87▼171 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe12
9-13 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale12
105▼553 Barbin EnricoBardiani - CSF 28Bardiani - CSF11
116▼5172 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo11
1219▲722 Ballerini DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9
138▼525 Frapporti MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7
1410▼4195 Mullen RyanTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo6
15-101 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal6
1611▼5218 Zhupa EugertWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5
1712▼528 Vendrame AndreaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec 23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4
1813▼531 López Miguel ÁngelAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team4
19-191 Brambilla GianlucaTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo4
2014▼6171 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo4
2116▼5192 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo4
22-48 Visconti GiovanniBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3
2315▼892 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy3
2418▼61 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb2
25-153 Carthy HughTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2
2617▼9215 Mosca JacopoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia 24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Mitchelton-Scott  112:55:41 112:55:41
24▲2 Astana Pro Team 3:483:48
32▼1 Team Sky 4:304:30
43▼1 Movistar Team 7:047:04
55- UAE-Team Emirates 14:2814:28
67▲1 Team Sunweb 17:3717:37
76▼1 Groupama - FDJ 21:4521:45
89▲1 Team Dimension Data 25:3625:36
910▲1 AG2R La Mondiale 26:5926:59
1011▲1 BORA - hansgrohe 30:4030:40
1112▲1 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40:4340:43
1213▲1 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 41:1441:14
138▼5 Team LottoNL-Jumbo 51:1451:14
1417▲3 Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec 1:04:211:04:21
1515- Team Katusha - Alpecin 1:09:561:09:56
1614▼2 BMC Racing Team 1:12:471:12:47
1716▼1 Quick-Step Floors 1:14:231:14:23
1818- Trek - Segafredo 1:35:281:35:28
1919- Israel Cycling Academy 1:46:321:46:32
2020- Lotto Soudal 1:55:421:55:42
2121- Bardiani - CSF 2:03:342:03:34
2222- Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia 4:26:344:26:34
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Giro d'Italia logoDate: 13th May 2018
Avg. speed winner: 38.11 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Pesco Sannita › Gran Sasso d'Italia
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: GT.B.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.giroditalia.it
www.twitter.com/giroditalia

Race ranking position
23rd
831 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Attackers of the day:
Alex Turrin
Cesare Benedetti
Davide Ballerini
Fausto Masnada
Gianluca Brambilla
Giovanni Visconti
Hugh Carthy
Laurent Didier
Manuele Boaro
Maxim Belkov
Mickaël Cherel
Natnael Berhane
Simone Andreetta
Tim Wellens
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11167 sec.