The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 60 | 50 | 0:07:25 | 53.393 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:01 | 186 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | 30 | 0:01 0:01 | 53.274 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:03 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10 | 18 | 0:03 0:03 | 53.036 | ||
4 | 4 | +0:05 | 72 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | 0:05 0:05 | 52.8 | |||
5 | 5 | +0:05 | 42 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | ,, 0:05 | 52.8 | |||
6 | 6 | +0:06 | 203 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 7 | 0:06 0:06 | 52.683 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:07 | 104 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | 0:07 0:07 | 52.566 | |||
8 | 8 | +0:09 | 74 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | 0:09 0:09 | 52.335 | |||
9 | 9 | +0:09 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | ,, 0:09 | 52.335 | |||
10 | 10 | +0:11 | 44 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | 0:11 0:11 | 52.105 | |||
11 | 11 | +0:11 | 132 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | 52.105 | ||||
12 | 12 | +0:12 | 135 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:12 0:12 | 51.991 | ||||
13 | 13 | +0:13 | 107 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:13 0:13 | 51.878 | ||||
14 | 14 | +0:13 | 191 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | 51.878 | ||||
15 | 15 | +0:13 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | 51.878 | ||||
16 | 16 | +0:13 | 154 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | 51.878 | ||||
17 | 17 | +0:14 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:14 0:14 | 51.765 | ||||
18 | 18 | +0:14 | 116 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:14 | 51.765 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:14 | 182 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | 51.765 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:14 | 185 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | 51.765 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:15 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | 51.652 | ||||
22 | 22 | +0:15 | 102 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:15 | 51.652 | ||||
23 | 23 | +0:15 | 77 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:15 | 51.652 | ||||
24 | 24 | +0:16 | 201 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:16 0:16 | 51.54 | ||||
25 | 25 | +0:16 | 7 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | 51.54 | ||||
26 | 26 | +0:16 | 45 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | 51.54 | ||||
27 | 27 | +0:17 | 97 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:17 0:17 | 51.429 | ||||
28 | 28 | +0:17 | 213 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:17 | 51.429 | ||||
29 | 29 | +0:18 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:18 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:18 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
31 | 31 | +0:18 | 65 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
32 | 32 | +0:18 | 43 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
33 | 33 | +0:18 | 172 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
34 | 34 | +0:18 | 64 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
35 | 35 | +0:18 | 23 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:18 | 51.317 | ||||
36 | 36 | +0:19 | 92 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | 51.207 | ||||
37 | 37 | +0:19 | 204 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:19 | 51.207 | ||||
38 | 38 | +0:19 | 33 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | 51.207 | ||||
39 | 39 | +0:20 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | 51.097 | ||||
40 | 40 | +0:20 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:20 | 51.097 | ||||
41 | 41 | +0:21 | 1 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:21 0:21 | 50.987 | ||||
42 | 42 | +0:21 | 131 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:21 | 50.987 | ||||
43 | 43 | +0:21 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:21 | 50.987 | ||||
44 | 44 | +0:22 | 114 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:22 0:22 | 50.878 | ||||
45 | 45 | +0:22 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | 50.878 | ||||
46 | 46 | +0:22 | 115 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | 50.878 | ||||
47 | 47 | +0:22 | 156 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:22 | 50.878 | ||||
48 | 48 | +0:23 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
49 | 49 | +0:23 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
50 | 50 | +0:23 | 4 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
51 | 51 | +0:23 | 117 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
52 | 52 | +0:23 | 94 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
53 | 53 | +0:23 | 197 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
54 | 54 | +0:23 | 207 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
55 | 55 | +0:23 | 53 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | 50.769 | ||||
56 | 56 | +0:24 | 134 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:24 0:24 | 50.661 | ||||
57 | 57 | +0:24 | 192 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:24 | 50.661 | ||||
58 | 58 | +0:24 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | 50.661 | ||||
59 | 59 | +0:24 | 71 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | 50.661 | ||||
60 | 60 | +0:25 | 95 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | 50.553 | ||||
61 | +0:25 | 96 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | 50.553 | |||||
62 | 62 | +0:26 | 55 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | 50.446 | ||||
63 | 63 | +0:26 | 81 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | 50.446 | ||||
64 | 64 | +0:26 | 35 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:26 | 50.446 | ||||
65 | 65 | +0:26 | 112 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:26 | 50.446 | ||||
66 | 66 | +0:27 | 66 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:27 0:27 | 50.339 | ||||
67 | 67 | +0:27 | 13 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:27 | 50.339 | ||||
68 | 68 | +0:27 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:27 | 50.339 | ||||
69 | 69 | +0:27 | 2 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | 50.339 | ||||
70 | 70 | +0:28 | 34 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:28 0:28 | 50.233 | ||||
71 | 71 | +0:28 | 127 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | 50.233 | ||||
72 | 72 | +0:28 | 153 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:28 | 50.233 | ||||
73 | 73 | +0:29 | 11 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | 50.127 | ||||
74 | 74 | +0:29 | 63 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | 50.127 | ||||
75 | 75 | +0:29 | 113 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | 50.127 | ||||
76 | 76 | +0:29 | 47 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | 50.127 | ||||
77 | 77 | +0:29 | 126 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:29 | 50.127 | ||||
78 | 78 | +0:30 | 155 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:30 0:30 | 50.021 | ||||
79 | 79 | +0:30 | 176 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:30 | 50.021 | ||||
80 | 80 | +0:30 | 106 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:30 | 50.021 | ||||
81 | 81 | +0:31 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:31 0:31 | 49.916 | ||||
82 | 82 | +0:32 | 61 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:32 0:32 | 49.811 | ||||
83 | 83 | +0:32 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:32 | 49.811 | ||||
84 | 84 | +0:32 | 167 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:32 | 49.811 | ||||
85 | 85 | +0:33 | 93 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:33 0:33 | 49.707 | ||||
86 | 86 | +0:33 | 111 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:33 | 49.707 | ||||
87 | 87 | +0:34 | 214 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:34 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
88 | 88 | +0:34 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
89 | 89 | +0:34 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
90 | 90 | +0:34 | 17 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
91 | 91 | +0:34 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
92 | 92 | +0:34 | 177 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
93 | 93 | +0:34 | 183 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
94 | 94 | +0:34 | 75 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:34 | 49.603 | ||||
95 | 95 | +0:35 | 123 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:35 0:35 | 49.5 | ||||
96 | 96 | +0:35 | 37 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:35 | 49.5 | ||||
97 | 97 | +0:35 | 174 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | 49.5 | ||||
98 | 98 | +0:35 | 181 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:35 | 49.5 | ||||
99 | 99 | +0:35 | 54 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | 49.5 | ||||
100 | 100 | +0:36 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:36 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
101 | 101 | +0:36 | 6 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
102 | 102 | +0:36 | 46 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
103 | 103 | +0:36 | 142 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
104 | 104 | +0:36 | 146 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
105 | 105 | +0:36 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
106 | 106 | +0:36 | 87 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
107 | 107 | +0:36 | 136 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:36 | 49.397 | ||||
108 | 108 | +0:37 | 165 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:37 0:37 | 49.295 | ||||
109 | 109 | +0:37 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:37 | 49.295 | ||||
110 | 110 | +0:37 | 76 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:37 | 49.295 | ||||
111 | 111 | +0:37 | 137 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:37 | 49.295 | ||||
112 | 112 | +0:37 | 85 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:37 | 49.295 | ||||
113 | 113 | +0:38 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | 49.193 | ||||
114 | 114 | +0:38 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:38 | 49.193 | ||||
115 | 115 | +0:38 | 82 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:38 | 49.193 | ||||
116 | 116 | +0:38 | 152 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:38 | 49.193 | ||||
117 | 117 | +0:39 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:39 0:39 | 49.091 | ||||
118 | 118 | +0:39 | 32 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:39 | 49.091 | ||||
119 | 119 | +0:40 | 15 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:40 0:40 | 48.99 | ||||
120 | 120 | +0:40 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:40 | 48.99 | ||||
121 | 121 | +0:41 | 14 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | 48.889 | ||||
122 | 122 | +0:41 | 105 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:41 | 48.889 | ||||
123 | 123 | +0:41 | 173 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:41 | 48.889 | ||||
124 | 124 | +0:41 | 57 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | 48.889 | ||||
125 | 125 | +0:41 | 56 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | 48.889 | ||||
126 | 126 | +0:42 | 83 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:42 0:42 | 48.789 | ||||
127 | 127 | +0:44 | 163 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:44 0:44 | 48.589 | ||||
128 | 128 | +0:44 | 206 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:44 | 48.589 | ||||
129 | 129 | +0:45 | 194 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:45 0:45 | 48.49 | ||||
130 | 130 | +0:45 | 162 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:45 | 48.49 | ||||
131 | 131 | +0:45 | 157 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | 48.49 | ||||
132 | 132 | +0:45 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:45 | 48.49 | ||||
133 | 133 | +0:46 | 161 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:46 0:46 | 48.391 | ||||
134 | 134 | +0:46 | 184 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:46 | 48.391 | ||||
135 | 135 | +0:46 | 84 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:46 | 48.391 | ||||
136 | 136 | +0:47 | 166 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:47 0:47 | 48.293 | ||||
137 | 137 | +0:47 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:47 | 48.293 | ||||
138 | 138 | +0:47 | 205 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | 48.293 | ||||
139 | 139 | +0:49 | 141 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:49 0:49 | 48.097 | ||||
140 | 140 | +0:50 | 86 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:50 0:50 | 48 | ||||
141 | 141 | +0:51 | 193 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 0:51 0:51 | 47.903 | ||||
142 | 142 | +0:51 | 103 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:51 | 47.903 | ||||
143 | 143 | +0:51 | 143 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:51 | 47.903 | ||||
144 | 144 | +0:51 | 215 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:51 | 47.903 | ||||
145 | 145 | +0:51 | 147 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:51 | 47.903 | ||||
146 | 146 | +0:52 | 164 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:52 0:52 | 47.807 | ||||
147 | 147 | +0:52 | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:52 | 47.807 | ||||
148 | 148 | +0:53 | 212 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:53 0:53 | 47.711 | ||||
149 | 149 | +0:55 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:55 0:55 | 47.52 | ||||
150 | 150 | +0:56 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:56 0:56 | 47.425 | ||||
151 | 151 | +0:58 | 5 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:58 0:58 | 47.237 | ||||
152 | 152 | +1:00 | 144 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:00 1:00 | 47.05 | ||||
153 | 153 | +1:30 | 196 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:30 1:30 | 44.411 | ||||
DNS | 187 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 10 | 0:07:25 | .. | ||
2 | 186 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
3 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:03 0:03 | .. | |||
4 | 72 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 42 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:05 | .. | |||
6 | 203 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:06 0:06 | .. | |||
7 | 104 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:07 0:07 | .. | |||
8 | 74 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
9 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 0:09 | .. | |||
10 | 44 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |||
11 | 132 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:11 | .. | |||
12 | 135 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
13 | 107 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
14 | 191 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
15 | 27 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
16 | 154 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:13 | .. | |||
17 | 101 | Climber | ALAPHILIPPE Julian Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 116 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 182 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 185 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 41 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano BMC Racing Team | 30 | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
22 | 102 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
23 | 77 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:15 | .. | |||
24 | 201 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
25 | 7 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
26 | 45 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
27 | 97 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |||
28 | 213 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:17 | .. | |||
29 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
30 | 171 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Dimension Data | 31 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
31 | 65 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
33 | 172 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
34 | 64 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
35 | 23 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
36 | 92 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:19 0:19 | .. | |||
37 | 204 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:19 | .. | |||
39 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
40 | 211 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:20 | .. | |||
41 | 1 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
42 | 131 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
43 | 21 | GC | THOMAS Geraint Team Sky | 32 | Team Sky | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
44 | 114 | TT | LUDVIGSSON Tobias Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
45 | 26 | Classic | ROWE Luke Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
46 | 115 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
47 | 156 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:22 | .. | |||
48 | 31 | Climber | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
49 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
50 | 4 | GC | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
51 | 117 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
52 | 94 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
53 | 197 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
54 | 207 | Classic | SKUJIŅŠ Toms Trek - Segafredo | 26 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
55 | 53 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
56 | 134 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
57 | 192 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
58 | 51 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
59 | 71 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:24 | .. | |||
60 | 95 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
61 | 96 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | .. | |||
62 | 55 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
63 | 81 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
64 | 35 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
65 | 112 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | Classic | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | 36 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:27 0:27 | .. | |||
67 | 13 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
68 | 151 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
69 | 2 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:27 | .. | |||
70 | 34 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
71 | 127 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
72 | 153 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:28 | .. | |||
73 | 11 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
74 | 63 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
75 | 113 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
76 | 47 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
77 | 126 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:29 | .. | |||
78 | 155 | GC | HOWES Alex Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
79 | 176 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
80 | 106 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
81 | 36 | Classic | NAESEN Oliver AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |||
82 | 61 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
83 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
84 | 167 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:32 | .. | |||
85 | 93 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |||
86 | 111 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:33 | .. | |||
87 | 214 | TT | LE BON Johan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
88 | 202 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 30 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
89 | 73 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
90 | 17 | GC | SUTHERLAND Rory UAE Team Emirates | 36 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
91 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
92 | 177 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
93 | 183 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
94 | 75 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:34 | .. | |||
95 | 123 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
96 | 37 | Climber | VUILLERMOZ Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
97 | 174 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
98 | 181 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
99 | 54 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 34 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
100 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
101 | 6 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
102 | 46 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
103 | 142 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
104 | 146 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
105 | 3 | GC | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
106 | 87 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
107 | 136 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:36 | .. | |||
108 | 165 | Climber | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 26 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |||
109 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
110 | 76 | Classic | VANENDERT Jelle Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
111 | 137 | GC | VERONA Carlos Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
112 | 85 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:37 | .. | |||
113 | 52 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
114 | 216 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
115 | 82 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
116 | 152 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:38 | .. | |||
117 | 12 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
118 | 32 | Climber | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
119 | 15 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
120 | 124 | GC | KIŠERLOVSKI Robert Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
121 | 14 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
122 | 105 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
123 | 173 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
124 | 57 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
125 | 56 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
126 | 83 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
127 | 163 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |||
128 | 206 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:44 | .. | |||
129 | 194 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 0:45 0:45 | .. | |||
130 | 162 | Classic | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 28 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
131 | 157 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
132 | 175 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge Team Dimension Data | 34 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:45 | .. | |||
133 | 161 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
134 | 184 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
135 | 84 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:46 | .. | |||
136 | 166 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
137 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
138 | 205 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
139 | 141 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
140 | 86 | TT | TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:50 0:50 | .. | |||
141 | 193 | Classic | CURVERS Roy Team Sunweb | 38 | Team Sunweb | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
142 | 103 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
143 | 143 | GC | FEILLU Brice Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 32 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
144 | 215 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
145 | 147 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 31 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
146 | 164 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |||
147 | 145 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 36 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 0:52 | .. | |||
148 | 212 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
149 | 67 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:55 0:55 | .. | |||
150 | 217 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
151 | 5 | GC | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
152 | 144 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
153 | 196 | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | 37 | Team Sunweb | 1:30 1:30 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | +15 | |
2 | 186 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | +12 | |
3 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 10 | +10 | |
4 | 72 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | +8 | |
5 | 42 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
6 | 203 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | +5 | |
7 | 104 | TT | JUNGELS Bob Quick-Step Floors | 25 | Quick-Step Floors | 4 | +4 | |
8 | 74 | Classic | KEUKELEIRE Jens Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3 | +3 | |
9 | 22 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 2 | +2 | |
10 | 44 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 25 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:07:28 | .. | |
2 | 132 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 116 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:11 0:11 | .. | |
4 | 185 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 21 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:11 | .. | |
5 | 102 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |
6 | 213 | TT | ERMENAULT Corentin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 22 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |
7 | 43 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |
8 | 23 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 0:15 | .. | |
9 | 91 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 0:17 0:17 | .. | |
10 | 133 | Climber | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |
11 | 117 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
12 | 94 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
13 | 197 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
14 | 53 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | .. | |
15 | 192 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |
16 | 71 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:21 | .. | |
17 | 96 | Climber | ROSÓN Jaime Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |
18 | 35 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |
19 | 112 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:23 | .. | |
20 | 13 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |
21 | 34 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |
22 | 127 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:25 | .. | |
23 | 167 | Climber | SMITH Dion Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |
24 | 93 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |
25 | 111 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:30 | .. | |
26 | 195 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:31 0:31 | .. | |
27 | 123 | GC | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |
28 | 174 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
29 | 181 | Climber | TOLHOEK Antwan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 24 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:32 | .. | |
30 | 16 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:33 0:33 | .. | |
31 | 87 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 24 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
32 | 136 | Classic | POWER Robert Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:33 | .. | |
33 | 62 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 24 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
34 | 15 | Climber | PETILLI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:37 0:37 | .. | |
35 | 105 | GC | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | 22 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
36 | 173 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:38 | .. | |
37 | 57 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | .. | |
38 | 161 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:43 0:43 | .. | |
39 | 184 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:43 | .. | |
40 | 205 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:44 0:44 | .. | |
41 | 103 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 21 | Quick-Step Floors | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
42 | 215 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 23 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 0:48 | .. | |
43 | 164 | Climber | EIKING Odd Christian Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 23 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Sky | WT | 0:22:27 | .. |
2 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 0:17 0:17 | .. |
3 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | ,, 0:17 | .. |
4 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 0:19 0:19 | .. |
5 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 0:22 0:22 | .. |
6 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 0:29 0:29 | .. |
7 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
8 | Movistar Team | WT | 0:44 0:44 | .. |
9 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 0:46 0:46 | .. |
10 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 0:48 0:48 | .. |
11 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:48 | .. |
12 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 0:50 0:50 | .. |
13 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 0:51 0:51 | .. |
14 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 0:54 0:54 | .. |
15 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 0:56 0:56 | .. |
16 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 0:59 0:59 | .. |
17 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 1:01 1:01 | .. |
18 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:03 1:03 | .. |
19 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:18 1:18 | .. |
20 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:27 1:27 | .. |
21 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 1:41 1:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:03 June 2018
- Start time:12:08
- Avg. speed winner:53.39 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:6.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:30
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: