The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 82 | +57:59 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 100 | 80 | 4:22:59 | ||
2 | 107 | +1:31:26 | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 40 | 50 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 97 | +1:21:05 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 40 | +20:26 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 12 | 25 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 95 | +1:19:25 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | 18 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
6 | 22 | +7:57 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
7 | 14 | +5:03 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 12 | 0:24 0:24 | |||
8 | 94 | +1:18:56 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 10 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
9 | 73 | +53:19 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | 2:27 2:27 | |||
10 | 59 | +41:38 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 2:29 2:29 | |||
11 | 27 | +10:21 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | 2:31 2:31 | |||
12 | 114 | +1:35:41 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4 | ,, 2:31 | |||
13 | 63 | +44:33 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | 2:32 2:32 | |||
14 | 142 | +1:58:53 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2 | ,, 2:32 | |||
15 | 25 | +9:56 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | ,, 2:32 | |||
16 | 1 | +0:00 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 2:32 | ||||
17 | 51 | +35:37 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
18 | 43 | +23:34 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 5:17 5:17 | ||||
19 | 75 | +54:20 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 11:39 11:39 | ||||
20 | 3 | +3:23 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
21 | 4 | +3:36 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
22 | 2 | +3:22 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:39 | ||||
23 | 5 | +3:39 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
24 | 77 | +55:17 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:39 | ||||
25 | 9 | +3:54 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
26 | 64 | +45:52 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:39 | ||||
27 | 67 | +50:49 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
28 | 7 | +3:46 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:39 | ||||
29 | 11 | +4:09 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:39 | ||||
30 | 21 | +7:51 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:39 | ||||
31 | 10 | +4:05 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:39 | ||||
32 | 16 | +5:12 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:39 | ||||
33 | 12 | +4:37 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:39 | ||||
34 | 111 | +1:33:14 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
35 | 32 | +15:24 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
36 | 17 | +5:32 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 11:39 | ||||
37 | 18 | +5:42 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:39 | ||||
38 | 8 | +3:49 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
39 | 19 | +6:46 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 11:39 | ||||
40 | 38 | +19:15 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:39 | ||||
41 | 52 | +36:37 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 11:39 | ||||
42 | 13 | +4:55 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 11:39 | ||||
43 | 6 | +3:46 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
44 | 24 | +8:50 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:39 | ||||
45 | 65 | +47:09 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
46 | 15 | +5:11 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:39 | ||||
47 | 30 | +14:57 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
48 | 57 | +40:20 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:39 | ||||
49 | 23 | +8:49 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:39 | ||||
50 | 37 | +18:42 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:39 | ||||
51 | 91 | +1:14:00 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:39 | ||||
52 | 117 | +1:36:38 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
53 | 56 | +39:07 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:39 | ||||
54 | 33 | +15:57 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:39 | ||||
55 | 53 | +36:51 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:39 | ||||
56 | 20 | +7:04 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:39 | ||||
57 | 26 | +10:01 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
58 | 83 | +59:52 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 11:39 | ||||
59 | 101 | +1:27:34 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 11:39 | ||||
60 | 98 | +1:21:09 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 11:39 | ||||
61 | 137 | +1:56:07 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:39 | ||||
62 | 31 | +15:13 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | ,, 11:39 | ||||
63 | 35 | +17:18 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
64 | 129 | +1:51:45 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
65 | 81 | +57:50 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
66 | 47 | +31:18 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
67 | 44 | +27:59 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:39 | ||||
68 | 49 | +32:30 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 11:39 | ||||
69 | 86 | +1:05:36 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 11:39 | ||||
70 | 55 | +37:56 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:39 | ||||
71 | 41 | +22:05 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:39 | ||||
72 | 36 | +17:30 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
73 | 45 | +28:02 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
74 | 34 | +17:05 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
75 | 78 | +55:40 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 11:39 | ||||
76 | 42 | +22:06 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
77 | 46 | +30:04 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:39 | ||||
78 | 61 | +42:33 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 11:39 | ||||
79 | 105 | +1:29:59 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:39 | ||||
80 | 84 | +1:02:39 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 11:39 | ||||
81 | 28 | +11:29 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:39 | ||||
82 | 131 | +1:52:55 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 11:39 | ||||
83 | 29 | +14:50 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 11:39 | ||||
84 | 87 | +1:05:45 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:39 | ||||
85 | 71 | +52:21 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 11:39 | ||||
86 | 50 | +35:26 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
87 | 104 | +1:29:46 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:39 | ||||
88 | 168 | +2:40:39 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 11:39 | ||||
89 | 92 | +1:15:19 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:39 | ||||
90 | 70 | +52:21 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 12:12 12:12 | ||||
91 | 132 | +1:53:41 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:16 12:16 | ||||
92 | 72 | +52:34 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:16 | ||||
93 | 69 | +51:34 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 12:16 | ||||
94 | 58 | +41:33 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 12:16 | ||||
95 | 109 | +1:31:50 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 12:16 | ||||
96 | 108 | +1:31:44 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 12:16 | ||||
97 | 66 | +49:21 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:16 | ||||
98 | 145 | +2:02:00 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:20 12:20 | ||||
99 | 68 | +50:53 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 12:20 | ||||
100 | 102 | +1:27:54 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 12:20 | ||||
101 | 96 | +1:20:40 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 12:23 12:23 | ||||
102 | 39 | +19:35 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:23 | ||||
103 | 136 | +1:55:54 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 12:23 | ||||
104 | 144 | +2:01:21 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 12:23 | ||||
105 | 115 | +1:35:46 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
106 | 90 | +1:13:29 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 14:16 | ||||
107 | 48 | +31:35 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:57 15:57 | ||||
108 | 54 | +37:21 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
109 | 74 | +53:51 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 16:03 | ||||
110 | 60 | +41:52 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:03 | ||||
111 | 79 | +57:10 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 16:03 | ||||
112 | 93 | +1:15:24 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
113 | 139 | +1:56:43 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 18:00 18:00 | ||||
114 | 122 | +1:46:20 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 23:30 23:30 | ||||
115 | 130 | +1:51:56 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 24:20 24:20 | ||||
116 | 163 | +2:23:46 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 24:20 | ||||
117 | 149 | +2:05:16 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:24 24:24 | ||||
118 | 113 | +1:34:15 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 24:24 | ||||
119 | 121 | +1:45:56 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 24:24 | ||||
120 | 76 | +55:04 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:24 | ||||
121 | 126 | +1:50:42 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 24:24 | ||||
122 | 116 | +1:36:05 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:24 | ||||
123 | 146 | +2:03:14 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 24:24 | ||||
124 | 133 | +1:53:42 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 24:24 | ||||
125 | 155 | +2:09:20 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
126 | 143 | +2:00:49 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
127 | 118 | +1:39:59 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:24 | ||||
128 | 80 | +57:43 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 24:24 | ||||
129 | 148 | +2:04:35 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 24:24 | ||||
130 | 166 | +2:31:46 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
131 | 154 | +2:09:10 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 24:24 | ||||
132 | 100 | +1:25:36 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 24:24 | ||||
133 | 158 | +2:12:50 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 27:17 27:17 | ||||
134 | 112 | +1:33:42 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:17 | ||||
135 | 127 | +1:51:15 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:17 | ||||
136 | 120 | +1:44:36 | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:17 | ||||
137 | 165 | +2:31:30 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 27:17 | ||||
138 | 134 | +1:53:52 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 27:17 | ||||
139 | 125 | +1:48:51 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 27:17 | ||||
140 | 103 | +1:28:55 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:17 | ||||
141 | 162 | +2:22:17 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:17 | ||||
142 | 89 | +1:07:18 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 27:17 | ||||
143 | 141 | +1:57:16 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:17 | ||||
144 | 159 | +2:13:34 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:17 | ||||
145 | 153 | +2:07:54 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:17 | ||||
146 | 156 | +2:09:34 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 27:17 | ||||
147 | 88 | +1:07:05 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:17 | ||||
148 | 124 | +1:48:46 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 27:17 | ||||
149 | 138 | +1:56:16 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:24 27:24 | ||||
150 | 151 | +2:06:12 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 27:25 27:25 | ||||
151 | 169 | +2:45:57 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:25 | ||||
152 | 119 | +1:40:32 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:25 | ||||
153 | 135 | +1:54:35 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 27:25 | ||||
154 | 62 | +42:55 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 27:25 | ||||
155 | 167 | +2:32:57 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:25 | ||||
156 | 157 | +2:12:49 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 27:25 | ||||
157 | 123 | +1:47:36 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:25 | ||||
158 | 160 | +2:16:58 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 27:25 | ||||
159 | 152 | +2:07:16 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 27:25 | ||||
160 | 85 | +1:05:10 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 27:25 | ||||
161 | 99 | +1:25:21 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 27:25 | ||||
162 | 150 | +2:05:40 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:25 | ||||
163 | 170 | +2:50:44 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 27:25 | ||||
164 | 140 | +1:56:59 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:25 | ||||
165 | 106 | +1:30:08 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 27:25 | ||||
166 | 110 | +1:32:18 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 27:25 | ||||
167 | 128 | +1:51:41 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 27:25 | ||||
168 | 161 | +2:19:54 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 27:25 | ||||
169 | 164 | +2:29:12 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 27:25 | ||||
170 | 147 | +2:03:56 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | ,, 27:25 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 22 | ▲21 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20 | 50:28:56 | .. | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3:39 3:39 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:46 3:46 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:46 | .. | |||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 3:49 3:49 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:54 3:54 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
14 | 30 | ▲16 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:11 5:11 | .. | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 5:12 5:12 | .. | |||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5:42 5:42 | .. | |||
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 6:46 6:46 | .. | |||
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 7:04 7:04 | .. | |||
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
22 | 38 | ▲16 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:57 7:57 | .. | |||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 8:50 8:50 | .. | |||
25 | 36 | ▲11 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 9:56 9:56 | .. | |||
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
27 | 39 | ▲12 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 10:21 10:21 | .. | |||
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |||
29 | 25 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 15:13 15:13 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15:57 15:57 | .. | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |||
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 17:18 17:18 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:30 17:30 | .. | |||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19:15 19:15 | .. | |||
39 | 35 | ▼4 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:35 19:35 | .. | |||
40 | 49 | ▲9 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 20:26 20:26 | .. | |||
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:05 22:05 | .. | |||
42 | 41 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
44 | 44 | - | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 28:02 28:02 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 30:04 30:04 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 31:18 31:18 | .. | |||
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:35 31:35 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 32:30 32:30 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 35:26 35:26 | .. | |||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35:37 35:37 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 36:37 36:37 | .. | |||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 36:51 36:51 | .. | |||
54 | 51 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 37:21 37:21 | .. | |||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:56 37:56 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 39:07 39:07 | .. | |||
57 | 58 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 40:20 40:20 | .. | |||
58 | 59 | ▲1 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 41:33 41:33 | .. | |||
59 | 70 | ▲11 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 41:38 41:38 | .. | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 41:52 41:52 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 42:33 42:33 | .. | |||
62 | 42 | ▼20 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 42:55 42:55 | .. | |||
63 | 79 | ▲16 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 44:33 44:33 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 45:52 45:52 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 47:09 47:09 | .. | |||
66 | 66 | - | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 49:21 49:21 | .. | |||
67 | 71 | ▲4 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 50:49 50:49 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 50:53 50:53 | .. | |||
69 | 72 | ▲3 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 51:34 51:34 | .. | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 52:21 52:21 | .. | |||
71 | 77 | ▲6 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 52:21 | .. | |||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 52:34 52:34 | .. | |||
73 | 85 | ▲12 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 53:19 53:19 | .. | |||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 53:51 53:51 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 54:20 54:20 | .. | |||
76 | 60 | ▼16 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
77 | 81 | ▲4 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:17 55:17 | .. | |||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 55:40 55:40 | .. | |||
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 57:10 57:10 | .. | |||
80 | 63 | ▼17 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 57:43 57:43 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:50 57:50 | .. | |||
82 | 90 | ▲8 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 57:59 57:59 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 59:52 59:52 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:02:39 1:02:39 | .. | |||
85 | 67 | ▼18 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:05:10 1:05:10 | .. | |||
86 | 87 | ▲1 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:05:36 1:05:36 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:05:45 1:05:45 | .. | |||
88 | 73 | ▼15 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 1:07:05 1:07:05 | .. | |||
89 | 74 | ▼15 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:07:18 1:07:18 | .. | |||
90 | 91 | ▲1 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:13:29 1:13:29 | .. | |||
91 | 95 | ▲4 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:14:00 1:14:00 | .. | |||
92 | 97 | ▲5 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:15:19 1:15:19 | .. | |||
93 | 92 | ▼1 | 25 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15:24 1:15:24 | .. | |||
94 | 110 | ▲16 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:18:56 1:18:56 | .. | |||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 1:19:25 1:19:25 | .. | |||
96 | 100 | ▲4 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:20:40 1:20:40 | .. | |||
97 | 116 | ▲19 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:21:05 1:21:05 | .. | |||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:21:09 1:21:09 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:25:21 1:25:21 | .. | |||
100 | 93 | ▼7 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 1:25:36 1:25:36 | .. | |||
101 | 107 | ▲6 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:27:34 1:27:34 | .. | |||
102 | 105 | ▲3 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:27:54 1:27:54 | .. | |||
103 | 94 | ▼9 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1:28:55 1:28:55 | .. | |||
104 | 109 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:29:46 1:29:46 | .. | |||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:29:59 1:29:59 | .. | |||
106 | 96 | ▼10 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:30:08 1:30:08 | .. | |||
107 | 134 | ▲27 | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1:31:26 1:31:26 | .. | |||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:31:44 1:31:44 | .. | |||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:31:50 1:31:50 | .. | |||
110 | 98 | ▼12 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:32:18 1:32:18 | .. | |||
111 | 121 | ▲10 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 1:33:14 1:33:14 | .. | |||
112 | 99 | ▼13 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:33:42 1:33:42 | .. | |||
113 | 102 | ▼11 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:15 1:34:15 | .. | |||
114 | 135 | ▲21 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:35:41 1:35:41 | .. | |||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 1:35:46 1:35:46 | .. | |||
116 | 103 | ▼13 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:36:05 1:36:05 | .. | |||
117 | 125 | ▲8 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 1:36:38 1:36:38 | .. | |||
118 | 106 | ▼12 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 1:39:59 1:39:59 | .. | |||
119 | 104 | ▼15 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:40:32 1:40:32 | .. | |||
120 | 108 | ▼12 | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:44:36 1:44:36 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:45:56 1:45:56 | .. | |||
122 | 122 | - | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:46:20 1:46:20 | .. | |||
123 | 115 | ▼8 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:47:36 1:47:36 | .. | |||
124 | 117 | ▼7 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:48:46 1:48:46 | .. | |||
125 | 120 | ▼5 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 1:48:51 1:48:51 | .. | |||
126 | 126 | - | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 1:50:42 1:50:42 | .. | |||
127 | 123 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:51:15 1:51:15 | .. | |||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:51:41 1:51:41 | .. | |||
129 | 143 | ▲14 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:51:45 1:51:45 | .. | |||
130 | 129 | ▼1 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 1:51:56 1:51:56 | .. | |||
131 | 147 | ▲16 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:52:55 1:52:55 | .. | |||
132 | 148 | ▲16 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:53:41 1:53:41 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:53:42 1:53:42 | .. | |||
134 | 127 | ▼7 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 1:53:52 1:53:52 | .. | |||
135 | 128 | ▼7 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:54:35 1:54:35 | .. | |||
136 | 150 | ▲14 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:55:54 1:55:54 | .. | |||
137 | 151 | ▲14 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:56:07 1:56:07 | .. | |||
138 | 130 | ▼8 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:56:16 1:56:16 | .. | |||
139 | 139 | - | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:56:43 1:56:43 | .. | |||
140 | 132 | ▼8 | 123 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:56:59 1:56:59 | .. | |||
141 | 133 | ▼8 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:57:16 1:57:16 | .. | |||
142 | 162 | ▲20 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 1:58:53 1:58:53 | .. | |||
143 | 136 | ▼7 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:00:49 2:00:49 | .. | |||
144 | 157 | ▲13 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 2:01:21 2:01:21 | .. | |||
145 | 159 | ▲14 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:02:00 2:02:00 | .. | |||
146 | 141 | ▼5 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:03:14 2:03:14 | .. | |||
147 | 137 | ▼10 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:03:56 2:03:56 | .. | |||
148 | 144 | ▼4 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:04:35 2:04:35 | .. | |||
149 | 146 | ▼3 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:05:16 2:05:16 | .. | |||
150 | 138 | ▼12 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:05:40 2:05:40 | .. | |||
151 | 140 | ▼11 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 2:06:12 2:06:12 | .. | |||
152 | 142 | ▼10 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:07:16 2:07:16 | .. | |||
153 | 145 | ▼8 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:07:54 2:07:54 | .. | |||
154 | 152 | ▼2 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09:10 2:09:10 | .. | |||
155 | 153 | ▼2 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:09:20 2:09:20 | .. | |||
156 | 149 | ▼7 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:09:34 2:09:34 | .. | |||
157 | 154 | ▼3 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:12:49 2:12:49 | .. | |||
158 | 155 | ▼3 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 2:12:50 2:12:50 | .. | |||
159 | 156 | ▼3 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2:13:34 2:13:34 | .. | |||
160 | 158 | ▼2 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:16:58 2:16:58 | .. | |||
161 | 160 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:19:54 2:19:54 | .. | |||
162 | 161 | ▼1 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:22:17 2:22:17 | .. | |||
163 | 163 | - | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:23:46 2:23:46 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:29:12 2:29:12 | .. | |||
165 | 165 | - | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 2:31:30 2:31:30 | .. | |||
166 | 167 | ▲1 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:31:46 2:31:46 | .. | |||
167 | 166 | ▼1 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:32:57 2:32:57 | .. | |||
168 | 170 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:40:39 2:40:39 | .. | |||
169 | 168 | ▼1 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:45:57 2:45:57 | .. | |||
170 | 169 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:50:44 2:50:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 85 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 83 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 66 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 58 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 53 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 53 | - | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 52 | +14 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 50 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 41 | - | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 38 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | - | |
16 | 45 | ▲29 | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 32 | +20 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 31 | - | |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | - | |
19 | 34 | ▲15 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | +13 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | - | |
22 | - | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | +25 | ||
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 21 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
30 | 27 | ▼3 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | - | |
31 | 28 | ▼3 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | - | |
32 | 29 | ▼3 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
33 | 30 | ▼3 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | - | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 17 | - | |
37 | - | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | +16 | ||
38 | 35 | ▼3 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15 | - | |
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
40 | 68 | ▲28 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | +9 | |
41 | 74 | ▲33 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | +10 | |
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
43 | 38 | ▼5 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 14 | - | |
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
45 | 40 | ▼5 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
47 | 64 | ▲17 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +7 | |
48 | 42 | ▼6 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
49 | 43 | ▼6 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
50 | 44 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | +4 | |
52 | 46 | ▼6 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
53 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 11 | +11 | ||
54 | 70 | ▲16 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | +6 | |
55 | 78 | ▲23 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | +8 | |
56 | 47 | ▼9 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 11 | - | |
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
58 | 48 | ▼10 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
59 | 50 | ▼9 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
60 | 51 | ▼9 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 9 | - | |
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
62 | 53 | ▼9 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 9 | - | |
63 | 54 | ▼9 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 9 | - | |
64 | 55 | ▼9 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
65 | 56 | ▼9 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
66 | 57 | ▼9 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 8 | - | |
67 | 58 | ▼9 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
68 | 60 | ▼8 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
69 | 59 | ▼10 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
70 | 61 | ▼9 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
71 | 63 | ▼8 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 7 | - | |
72 | 69 | ▼3 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | +1 | |
73 | 65 | ▼8 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | - | |
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
75 | 77 | ▲2 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | +3 | |
76 | 67 | ▼9 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5 | - | |
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | - | |
78 | 72 | ▼6 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
80 | 75 | ▼5 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
81 | 76 | ▼5 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
82 | 79 | ▼3 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
83 | 80 | ▼3 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
84 | 81 | ▼3 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
85 | 82 | ▼3 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
86 | 83 | ▼3 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
87 | - | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2 | +2 | ||
88 | 84 | ▼4 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
89 | 85 | ▼4 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
90 | 86 | ▼4 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
91 | 88 | ▼3 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
92 | 87 | ▼5 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Ortigueira (157.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 4 |
2 | MAS Lluís | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 |
3 | CAMPENAERTS Victor | Lotto Soudal | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 33 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 30 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 16 | +6 | |
6 | 6 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
9 | 9 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
10 | 10 | - | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | - | |
12 | 12 | - | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 4 | - | |
13 | 13 | - | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
14 | 14 | - | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
16 | 16 | - | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
17 | 17 | - | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
18 | 18 | - | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
19 | 19 | - | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
20 | 20 | - | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
21 | 21 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
22 | 22 | - | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - | |
24 | 24 | - | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 2 | - | |
25 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
28 | 27 | ▼1 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
29 | - | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
32 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1 | - | |
35 | 31 | ▼4 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
38 | 34 | ▼4 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
39 | - | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 36 | ▼4 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de Cadeira (10.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | PADUN Mark | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 |
3 | VAN BAARLE Dylan | Team Sky | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alto San Pedro (131.3 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 3 |
2 | FORMOLO Davide | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | BRAMBILLA Gianluca | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 151:23:41 | .. |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 14:10 14:10 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Movistar Team | WT | 15:05 15:05 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 15:32 15:32 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Team Sky | WT | 16:19 16:19 | .. |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 19:47 19:47 | .. |
7 | 4 | ▼3 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 21:40 21:40 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 32:31 32:31 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 34:04 34:04 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 41:07 41:07 | .. |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 41:52 41:52 | .. |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 46:00 46:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 47:57 47:57 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 51:19 51:19 | .. |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 53:01 53:01 | .. |
16 | 20 | ▲4 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 54:58 54:58 | .. |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 55:46 55:46 | .. |
18 | 11 | ▼7 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 56:02 56:02 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:02:36 1:02:36 | .. |
20 | 19 | ▼1 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:13:41 1:13:41 | .. |
21 | 21 | - | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:19:06 1:19:06 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 1:35:10 1:35:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Lotto Soudal | 13:23:05 |
2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:25 |
3 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:33 |
4 | Team Sky | 9:10 |
5 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, |
6 | BMC Racing Team | ,, |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9:15 |
8 | Quick-Step Floors | 9:58 |
9 | Trek - Segafredo | 10:11 |
10 | UAE Team Emirates | 11:39 |
11 | Euskadi - Murias | 11:42 |
12 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, |
13 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 12:19 |
14 | Team Dimension Data | 14:27 |
15 | Movistar Team | 20:49 |
16 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, |
17 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, |
18 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, |
19 | Astana Pro Team | ,, |
20 | Team Sunweb | ,, |
21 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:26 |
22 | Burgos - BH | 24:23 |
Race information
- Date:06 September 2018
- Start time:12:17
- Avg. speed winner:41.32 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:126
- Vert. meters:3021
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 71 riders
- Avg. temperature: