The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 100 | 80 | 4:19:27 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:47 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 40 | 50 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 2 | +0:20 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 20 | 35 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 11 | +2:46 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | 25 | 0:05 0:05 | ||
5 | 3 | +0:25 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | 18 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
6 | 5 | +1:23 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 15 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
7 | 8 | +1:47 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 12 | 0:19 0:19 | |||
8 | 6 | +1:28 | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
9 | 7 | +1:40 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 8 | 0:37 0:37 | |||
10 | 13 | +3:26 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 0:39 0:39 | |||
11 | 9 | +1:55 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 0:47 0:47 | |||
12 | 10 | +2:08 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | 0:53 0:53 | |||
13 | 15 | +6:35 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | 0:56 0:56 | |||
14 | 24 | +13:29 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | ,, 0:56 | |||
15 | 12 | +3:21 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | 1:02 1:02 | |||
16 | 14 | +5:32 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
17 | 22 | +10:30 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:27 2:27 | ||||
18 | 19 | +9:12 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
19 | 44 | +44:20 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 2:40 | ||||
20 | 25 | +13:42 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:15 3:15 | ||||
21 | 18 | +7:46 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:33 4:33 | ||||
22 | 52 | +55:00 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
23 | 79 | +1:24:03 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
24 | 26 | +17:39 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
25 | 16 | +6:57 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 4:55 4:55 | ||||
26 | 23 | +12:58 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5:00 5:00 | ||||
27 | 31 | +22:28 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5:10 5:10 | ||||
28 | 57 | +1:00:11 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 5:24 5:24 | ||||
29 | 43 | +43:51 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 5:26 5:26 | ||||
30 | 20 | +9:27 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 6:00 6:00 | ||||
31 | 50 | +52:00 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 6:11 6:11 | ||||
32 | 48 | +47:09 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 6:18 6:18 | ||||
33 | 55 | +58:26 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:18 | ||||
34 | 53 | +56:58 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
35 | 41 | +37:58 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:35 7:35 | ||||
36 | 98 | +1:56:41 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
37 | 21 | +10:03 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:42 7:42 | ||||
38 | 70 | +1:15:36 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 7:48 7:48 | ||||
39 | 28 | +20:31 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:11 8:11 | ||||
40 | 30 | +22:04 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 8:12 8:12 | ||||
41 | 38 | +32:58 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
42 | 46 | +44:45 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 8:43 8:43 | ||||
43 | 35 | +27:17 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:43 | ||||
44 | 39 | +33:57 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:58 8:58 | ||||
45 | 17 | +7:44 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
46 | 45 | +44:22 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:16 | ||||
47 | 61 | +1:06:21 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 9:16 | ||||
48 | 34 | +25:23 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
49 | 47 | +46:05 | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 10:25 10:25 | ||||
50 | 93 | +1:44:52 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | ,, 10:25 | ||||
51 | 29 | +21:39 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 10:44 10:44 | ||||
52 | 75 | +1:18:12 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:48 10:48 | ||||
53 | 63 | +1:08:45 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
54 | 60 | +1:04:57 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 11:37 | ||||
55 | 73 | +1:17:37 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
56 | 33 | +23:50 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 12:18 | ||||
57 | 88 | +1:36:17 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14:11 14:11 | ||||
58 | 90 | +1:41:41 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
59 | 66 | +1:10:42 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:14 15:14 | ||||
60 | 84 | +1:30:20 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:36 15:36 | ||||
61 | 27 | +18:41 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 16:03 16:03 | ||||
62 | 32 | +22:40 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 16:03 | ||||
63 | 56 | +58:58 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:03 | ||||
64 | 37 | +31:00 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 16:03 | ||||
65 | 67 | +1:10:43 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 19:41 19:41 | ||||
66 | 72 | +1:17:28 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 19:41 | ||||
67 | 95 | +1:52:44 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 19:41 | ||||
68 | 92 | +1:42:28 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 20:57 20:57 | ||||
69 | 110 | +2:12:18 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:01 21:01 | ||||
70 | 81 | +1:26:23 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:03 21:03 | ||||
71 | 82 | +1:27:48 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 21:06 21:06 | ||||
72 | 116 | +2:18:44 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:08 21:08 | ||||
73 | 59 | +1:02:30 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 21:08 | ||||
74 | 51 | +53:41 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 21:08 | ||||
75 | 132 | +2:40:07 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:13 21:13 | ||||
76 | 40 | +36:15 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:13 | ||||
77 | 145 | +2:53:29 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 21:13 | ||||
78 | 134 | +2:43:12 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | ,, 21:13 | ||||
79 | 87 | +1:33:33 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 21:13 | ||||
80 | 80 | +1:24:20 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 21:13 | ||||
81 | 136 | +2:44:32 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:23 21:23 | ||||
82 | 103 | +2:02:50 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:23 | ||||
83 | 64 | +1:10:02 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:23 | ||||
84 | 36 | +27:45 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 21:23 | ||||
85 | 97 | +1:56:27 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 21:27 21:27 | ||||
86 | 77 | +1:23:05 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:27 | ||||
87 | 83 | +1:30:13 | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:27 | ||||
88 | 42 | +38:38 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 21:34 21:34 | ||||
89 | 91 | +1:42:13 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 21:59 21:59 | ||||
90 | 89 | +1:39:22 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 22:11 22:11 | ||||
91 | 99 | +1:59:04 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | ,, 22:11 | ||||
92 | 62 | +1:07:45 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | ,, 22:11 | ||||
93 | 162 | +3:16:15 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 22:19 22:19 | ||||
94 | 58 | +1:02:26 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 22:25 22:25 | ||||
95 | 78 | +1:23:09 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 22:34 22:34 | ||||
96 | 71 | +1:17:24 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:34 | ||||
97 | 86 | +1:32:42 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 22:34 | ||||
98 | 54 | +57:16 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:34 | ||||
99 | 68 | +1:10:49 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 22:34 | ||||
100 | 138 | +2:46:45 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 22:37 22:37 | ||||
101 | 119 | +2:20:38 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 22:37 | ||||
102 | 130 | +2:38:00 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | ,, 22:37 | ||||
103 | 49 | +49:13 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 22:46 22:46 | ||||
104 | 74 | +1:17:39 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:58 22:58 | ||||
105 | 120 | +2:22:20 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 23:48 23:48 | ||||
106 | 102 | +2:02:30 | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 23:49 23:49 | ||||
107 | 105 | +2:05:32 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 23:49 | ||||
108 | 69 | +1:15:32 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 23:49 | ||||
109 | 106 | +2:10:38 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 23:49 | ||||
110 | 101 | +2:01:11 | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | ,, 23:49 | ||||
111 | 76 | +1:19:09 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 23:49 | ||||
112 | 94 | +1:50:22 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 23:55 23:55 | ||||
113 | 163 | +3:20:10 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24:26 24:26 | ||||
114 | 131 | +2:39:51 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 24:42 24:42 | ||||
115 | 117 | +2:19:28 | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:54 24:54 | ||||
116 | 113 | +2:15:21 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 25:04 25:04 | ||||
117 | 122 | +2:23:57 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:32 25:32 | ||||
118 | 166 | +3:40:33 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:41 27:41 | ||||
119 | 150 | +3:01:17 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 27:58 27:58 | ||||
120 | 146 | +2:54:45 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 27:58 | ||||
121 | 109 | +2:11:53 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 27:58 | ||||
122 | 121 | +2:22:52 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 28:14 28:14 | ||||
123 | 107 | +2:11:10 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 28:25 28:25 | ||||
124 | 65 | +1:10:07 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:25 | ||||
125 | 85 | +1:32:39 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 28:25 | ||||
126 | 115 | +2:16:29 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 28:25 | ||||
127 | 108 | +2:11:40 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 28:25 | ||||
128 | 123 | +2:24:50 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 28:25 | ||||
129 | 144 | +2:53:10 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 28:25 | ||||
130 | 142 | +2:50:59 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:39 28:39 | ||||
131 | 129 | +2:35:18 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 28:39 | ||||
132 | 118 | +2:20:20 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 28:50 28:50 | ||||
133 | 152 | +3:02:20 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28:52 28:52 | ||||
134 | 133 | +2:42:37 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:25 29:25 | ||||
135 | 160 | +3:13:19 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:31 29:31 | ||||
136 | 147 | +2:57:25 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 29:33 29:33 | ||||
137 | 140 | +2:47:58 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 29:44 29:44 | ||||
138 | 159 | +3:11:30 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:49 29:49 | ||||
139 | 100 | +2:00:36 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 29:51 29:51 | ||||
140 | 96 | +1:55:37 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 29:51 | ||||
141 | 135 | +2:43:18 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | ,, 29:51 | ||||
142 | 158 | +3:08:20 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 29:51 | ||||
143 | 164 | +3:20:34 | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 29:51 | ||||
144 | 128 | +2:33:24 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 29:51 | ||||
145 | 161 | +3:15:26 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:09 30:09 | ||||
146 | 112 | +2:14:03 | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:16 30:16 | ||||
147 | 139 | +2:47:41 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 30:16 | ||||
148 | 154 | +3:04:56 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 30:35 30:35 | ||||
149 | 141 | +2:48:25 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 30:50 30:50 | ||||
150 | 157 | +3:06:47 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 30:58 30:58 | ||||
151 | 137 | +2:45:19 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 30:58 | ||||
152 | 156 | +3:06:21 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 30:58 | ||||
153 | 111 | +2:13:54 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 30:58 | ||||
154 | 165 | +3:25:41 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 31:05 31:05 | ||||
155 | 126 | +2:29:46 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31:08 31:08 | ||||
156 | 148 | +2:59:30 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31:14 31:14 | ||||
157 | 124 | +2:26:27 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 31:50 31:50 | ||||
158 | 153 | +3:02:52 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 31:52 31:52 | ||||
159 | 149 | +2:59:42 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:52 | ||||
160 | 143 | +2:52:14 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 31:52 | ||||
161 | 104 | +2:05:26 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 31:52 | ||||
162 | 125 | +2:27:44 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 31:52 | ||||
163 | 127 | +2:31:55 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31:56 31:56 | ||||
164 | 167 | +3:42:16 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 32:23 32:23 | ||||
165 | 155 | +3:06:10 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 32:28 32:28 | ||||
166 | 151 | +3:01:27 | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32:30 32:30 | ||||
167 | 114 | +2:16:17 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 32:30 | ||||
DNF | 147 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNS | 148 | Classic | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 20 | 59:11:18 | .. | ||
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:40 1:40 | .. | |||
8 | 11 | ▲3 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 1:47 1:47 | .. | |||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:08 2:08 | .. | |||
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:26 3:26 | .. | |||
14 | 20 | ▲6 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:32 5:32 | .. | |||
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:35 6:35 | .. | |||
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 141 | Climber | DE LA CRUZ David Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 6:57 6:57 | .. | |||
17 | 1 | ▼16 | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:46 7:46 | .. | |||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |||
21 | 14 | ▼7 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 13:29 13:29 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:42 13:42 | .. | |||
26 | 32 | ▲6 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17:39 17:39 | .. | |||
27 | 15 | ▼12 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 18:41 18:41 | .. | |||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 196 | GC | RODRÍGUEZ Cristián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 20:31 20:31 | .. | |||
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
30 | 33 | ▲3 | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 22:04 22:04 | .. | |||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 22:28 22:28 | .. | |||
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 101 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |||
33 | 29 | ▼4 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25:23 25:23 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:17 27:17 | .. | |||
36 | 22 | ▼14 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 32:58 32:58 | .. | |||
39 | 41 | ▲2 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 33:57 33:57 | .. | |||
40 | 35 | ▼5 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 36:15 36:15 | .. | |||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 37:58 37:58 | .. | |||
42 | 37 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 37 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 38:38 38:38 | .. | |||
43 | 49 | ▲6 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 43:51 43:51 | .. | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 44:20 44:20 | .. | |||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 204 | GC | HERRADA José Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 44:22 44:22 | .. | |||
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 44:45 44:45 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 154 | Climber | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | 46:05 46:05 | .. | |||
48 | 51 | ▲3 | 191 | GC | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 34 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:09 47:09 | .. | |||
49 | 42 | ▼7 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 49:13 49:13 | .. | |||
50 | 57 | ▲7 | 104 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 52:00 52:00 | .. | |||
51 | 44 | ▼7 | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 53:41 53:41 | .. | |||
52 | 61 | ▲9 | 22 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 55:00 55:00 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 56:58 56:58 | .. | |||
54 | 45 | ▼9 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 57:16 57:16 | .. | |||
55 | 64 | ▲9 | 28 | GC | ZEITS Andrey Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 58:26 58:26 | .. | |||
56 | 55 | ▼1 | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 58:58 58:58 | .. | |||
57 | 67 | ▲10 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 1:00:11 1:00:11 | .. | |||
58 | 50 | ▼8 | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 1:02:26 1:02:26 | .. | |||
59 | 52 | ▼7 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:02:30 1:02:30 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 1:04:57 1:04:57 | .. | |||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:06:21 1:06:21 | .. | |||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | 143 | GC | GEOGHEGAN HART Tao Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | 1:07:45 1:07:45 | .. | |||
63 | 72 | ▲9 | 1 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:08:45 1:08:45 | .. | |||
64 | 59 | ▼5 | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:10:02 1:10:02 | .. | |||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1:10:07 1:10:07 | .. | |||
66 | 70 | ▲4 | 75 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:10:42 1:10:42 | .. | |||
67 | 62 | ▼5 | 102 | Climber | ANTÓN Igor Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 1:10:43 1:10:43 | .. | |||
68 | 58 | ▼10 | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:10:49 1:10:49 | .. | |||
69 | 63 | ▼6 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:15:32 1:15:32 | .. | |||
70 | 82 | ▲12 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:15:36 1:15:36 | .. | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | 83 | Climber | ANACONA Winner Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 1:17:24 1:17:24 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 46 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:17:28 1:17:28 | .. | |||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:17:37 1:17:37 | .. | |||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:17:39 1:17:39 | .. | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18:12 1:18:12 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 23 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19:09 1:19:09 | .. | |||
77 | 75 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 1:23:05 1:23:05 | .. | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 1:23:09 1:23:09 | .. | |||
79 | 88 | ▲9 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:24:03 1:24:03 | .. | |||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 1:24:20 1:24:20 | .. | |||
81 | 79 | ▼2 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:26:23 1:26:23 | .. | |||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 1:27:48 1:27:48 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 197 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:30:13 1:30:13 | .. | |||
84 | 86 | ▲2 | 78 | Climber | YATES Adam Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:30:20 1:30:20 | .. | |||
85 | 77 | ▼8 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 1:32:39 1:32:39 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | 82 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 1:32:42 1:32:42 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:33:33 1:33:33 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 25 | Climber | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:36:17 1:36:17 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 146 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 1:39:22 1:39:22 | .. | |||
90 | 94 | ▲4 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 1:41:41 1:41:41 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:42:13 1:42:13 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1:42:28 1:42:28 | .. | |||
93 | 98 | ▲5 | 157 | GC | TUSVELD Martijn Team Sunweb | 24 | Team Sunweb | 1:44:52 1:44:52 | .. | |||
94 | 93 | ▼1 | 182 | Sprint | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | 29 | Burgos - BH | 1:50:22 1:50:22 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 1:52:44 1:52:44 | .. | |||
96 | 92 | ▼4 | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1:55:37 1:55:37 | .. | |||
97 | 99 | ▲2 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 1:56:27 1:56:27 | .. | |||
98 | 113 | ▲15 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 1:56:41 1:56:41 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 1:59:04 1:59:04 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 2:00:36 2:00:36 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 181 | GC | MENDES José Burgos - BH | 33 | Burgos - BH | 2:01:11 2:01:11 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 86 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | 2:02:30 2:02:30 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:02:50 2:02:50 | .. | |||
104 | 97 | ▼7 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:05:26 2:05:26 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:05:32 2:05:32 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:10:38 2:10:38 | .. | |||
107 | 105 | ▼2 | 38 | Sprint | VENTOSO Francisco José BMC Racing Team | 36 | BMC Racing Team | 2:11:10 2:11:10 | .. | |||
108 | 107 | ▼1 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:11:40 2:11:40 | .. | |||
109 | 110 | ▲1 | 192 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:11:53 2:11:53 | .. | |||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | 12 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 32 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:12:18 2:12:18 | .. | |||
111 | 106 | ▼5 | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:13:54 2:13:54 | .. | |||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:14:03 2:14:03 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 2:15:21 2:15:21 | .. | |||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 2:16:17 2:16:17 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:16:29 2:16:29 | .. | |||
116 | 123 | ▲7 | 52 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:18:44 2:18:44 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 72 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 37 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:19:28 2:19:28 | .. | |||
118 | 116 | ▼2 | 47 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:20:20 2:20:20 | .. | |||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | 156 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 2:20:38 2:20:38 | .. | |||
120 | 126 | ▲6 | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 2:22:20 2:22:20 | .. | |||
121 | 119 | ▼2 | 108 | Sprint | VAN ZYL Johann Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 2:22:52 2:22:52 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 205 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:23:57 2:23:57 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 175 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:24:50 2:24:50 | .. | |||
124 | 118 | ▼6 | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:26:27 2:26:27 | .. | |||
125 | 121 | ▼4 | 172 | Classic | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:27:44 2:27:44 | .. | |||
126 | 127 | ▲1 | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:29:46 2:29:46 | .. | |||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 114 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 33 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 2:31:55 2:31:55 | .. | |||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | 215 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 2:33:24 2:33:24 | .. | |||
129 | 130 | ▲1 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:35:18 2:35:18 | .. | |||
130 | 136 | ▲6 | 152 | GC | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | 33 | Team Sunweb | 2:38:00 2:38:00 | .. | |||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | 155 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 21 | Team Sunweb | 2:39:51 2:39:51 | .. | |||
132 | 140 | ▲8 | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:40:07 2:40:07 | .. | |||
133 | 131 | ▼2 | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:42:37 2:42:37 | .. | |||
134 | 142 | ▲8 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2:43:12 2:43:12 | .. | |||
135 | 132 | ▼3 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 2:43:18 2:43:18 | .. | |||
136 | 144 | ▲8 | 53 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:44:32 2:44:32 | .. | |||
137 | 133 | ▼4 | 166 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:45:19 2:45:19 | .. | |||
138 | 145 | ▲7 | 103 | TT | CUMMINGS Steve Team Dimension Data | 37 | Team Dimension Data | 2:46:45 2:46:45 | .. | |||
139 | 137 | ▼2 | 122 | GC | BOSWELL Ian Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:47:41 2:47:41 | .. | |||
140 | 139 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | ASGREEN Kasper Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2:47:58 2:47:58 | .. | |||
141 | 138 | ▼3 | 168 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:48:25 2:48:25 | .. | |||
142 | 143 | ▲1 | 137 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:50:59 2:50:59 | .. | |||
143 | 141 | ▼2 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:52:14 2:52:14 | .. | |||
144 | 146 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:53:10 2:53:10 | .. | |||
145 | 153 | ▲8 | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 2:53:29 2:53:29 | .. | |||
146 | 147 | ▲1 | 8 | Classic | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2:54:45 2:54:45 | .. | |||
147 | 149 | ▲2 | 84 | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Movistar Team | 37 | Movistar Team | 2:57:25 2:57:25 | .. | |||
148 | 150 | ▲2 | 202 | Sprint | CHETOUT Loïc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:59:30 2:59:30 | .. | |||
149 | 148 | ▼1 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:59:42 2:59:42 | .. | |||
150 | 154 | ▲4 | 76 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:01:17 3:01:17 | .. | |||
151 | 151 | - | 208 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3:01:27 3:01:27 | .. | |||
152 | 155 | ▲3 | 136 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:02:20 3:02:20 | .. | |||
153 | 152 | ▼1 | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:02:52 3:02:52 | .. | |||
154 | 157 | ▲3 | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 3:04:56 3:04:56 | .. | |||
155 | 156 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:06:10 3:06:10 | .. | |||
156 | 158 | ▲2 | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 3:06:21 3:06:21 | .. | |||
157 | 159 | ▲2 | 187 | GC | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 3:06:47 3:06:47 | .. | |||
158 | 160 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 3:08:20 3:08:20 | .. | |||
159 | 161 | ▲2 | 43 | Classic | BURGHARDT Marcus BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:11:30 3:11:30 | .. | |||
160 | 162 | ▲2 | 97 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 3:13:19 3:13:19 | .. | |||
161 | 163 | ▲2 | 48 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:15:26 3:15:26 | .. | |||
162 | 165 | ▲3 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3:16:15 3:16:15 | .. | |||
163 | 167 | ▲4 | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3:20:10 3:20:10 | .. | |||
164 | 164 | - | 73 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:20:34 3:20:34 | .. | |||
165 | 166 | ▲1 | 158 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 3:25:41 3:25:41 | .. | |||
166 | 169 | ▲3 | 13 | Sprint | DUVAL Julien AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:40:33 3:40:33 | .. | |||
167 | 168 | ▲1 | 163 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:42:16 3:42:16 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 101 | +16 | |
2 | 2 | - | 41 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 83 | - | |
3 | 3 | - | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 68 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 68 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 91 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 66 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 138 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 56 | - | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 54 | +4 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 53 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 53 | - | |
10 | 17 | ▲7 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 51 | +20 | |
11 | 27 | ▲16 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 49 | +25 | |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | 4 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 48 | +7 | |
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 44 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 14 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 42 | +5 | |
15 | 15 | - | 111 | Climber | URÁN Rigoberto Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 40 | +8 | |
16 | 12 | ▼4 | 151 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 39 | +1 | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 33 | +12 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 173 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 33 | - | |
19 | 39 | ▲20 | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 31 | +14 | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 30 | - | |
21 | 19 | ▼2 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 30 | - | |
22 | 34 | ▲12 | 131 | Climber | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 29 | +10 | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | - | |
24 | 21 | ▼3 | 63 | TT | CAMPENAERTS Victor Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 29 | - | |
25 | 22 | ▼3 | 2 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | - | |
26 | 23 | ▼3 | 77 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo Mitchelton-Scott | 29 | Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | - | |
27 | 24 | ▼3 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 25 | - | |
28 | 25 | ▼3 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | - | |
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 28 | BMC Racing Team | 25 | - | |
30 | 28 | ▼2 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 23 | - | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 22 | - | |
32 | 38 | ▲6 | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21 | +4 | |
33 | 31 | ▼2 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 21 | - | |
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 20 | - | |
35 | 33 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 132 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 19 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 19 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 19 | - | |
39 | 66 | ▲27 | 95 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 18 | +9 | |
40 | 40 | - | 107 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 16 | - | |
41 | 41 | - | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 16 | - | |
42 | 42 | - | 211 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 15 | - | |
43 | 43 | - | 117 | Sprint | VAN ASBROECK Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 15 | - | |
44 | 44 | - | 96 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 33 | Quick-Step Floors | 15 | - | |
45 | 45 | - | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 14 | - | |
46 | 46 | - | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 66 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 14 | - | |
48 | 47 | ▼1 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 14 | - | |
49 | 49 | - | 87 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 14 | - | |
50 | 50 | - | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14 | - | |
51 | 51 | - | 198 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14 | - | |
52 | 52 | - | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | - | |
53 | 53 | - | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | - | |
54 | 54 | - | 56 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13 | - | |
55 | 55 | - | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12 | - | |
56 | 56 | - | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12 | - | |
57 | 57 | - | 193 | Climber | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
58 | 58 | - | 68 | Classic | WALLAYS Jelle Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | - | |
59 | 59 | - | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 11 | - | |
60 | 60 | - | 174 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
61 | 61 | - | 94 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 35 | Quick-Step Floors | 11 | - | |
62 | 62 | - | 212 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 11 | - | |
63 | 63 | - | 203 | Climber | HERRADA Jesús Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 10 | - | |
64 | 64 | - | 54 | Climber | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 10 | - | |
65 | 71 | ▲6 | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | +2 | |
66 | 65 | ▼1 | 61 | Classic | BENOOT Tiesj Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 10 | - | |
67 | 67 | - | 121 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9 | - | |
68 | 68 | - | 183 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 9 | - | |
69 | 69 | - | 142 | TT | CASTROVIEJO Jonathan Team Sky | 31 | Team Sky | 9 | - | |
70 | 70 | - | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 8 | - | |
71 | 80 | ▲9 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | +3 | |
72 | 72 | - | 153 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Team Sunweb | 32 | Team Sunweb | 8 | - | |
73 | 73 | - | 105 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | 8 | - | |
74 | 74 | - | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 8 | - | |
75 | 75 | - | 67 | Climber | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 8 | - | |
76 | 94 | ▲18 | 171 | Climber | ARU Fabio UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +6 | |
77 | 76 | ▼1 | 178 | GC | RAVASI Edward UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
78 | 77 | ▼1 | 214 | Climber | BIZKARRA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 6 | - | |
79 | 78 | ▼1 | 135 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 23 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6 | - | |
80 | 79 | ▼1 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 6 | - | |
81 | 81 | - | 213 | GC | BAGÜES Aritz Euskadi - Murias | 29 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | - | |
82 | 82 | - | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
83 | 83 | - | 185 | Climber | EZQUERRA Jesús Burgos - BH | 27 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
84 | 84 | - | 165 | Climber | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 4 | - | |
85 | 85 | - | 125 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | - | |
86 | 86 | - | 36 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 29 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | - | |
87 | 87 | - | 57 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
88 | 88 | - | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
89 | - | 85 | Climber | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 2 | +2 | ||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | +1 | |
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 124 | GC | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | 33 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
93 | 91 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 32 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
94 | 92 | ▼2 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 2 | - | |
95 | 93 | ▼2 | 188 | GC | TORRES Pablo Burgos - BH | 30 | Burgos - BH | 2 | - | |
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 3 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | - | |
97 | 97 | - | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 1 | - | |
98 | 98 | - | 216 | Climber | ITURRIA Mikel Euskadi - Murias | 26 | Euskadi - Murias | 1 | - | |
99 | 99 | - | 164 | Climber | CONCI Nicola Trek - Segafredo | 21 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
100 | 100 | - | 195 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Finishline points
Sprint | Blimea (140.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Team Sky | 4 |
2 | ROCHE Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 2 |
3 | BOOKWALTER Brent | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 206 | GC | MATÉ Luis Ángel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 34 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 64 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 64 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 54 | +25 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 106 | Climber | KING Ben Team Dimension Data | 29 | Team Dimension Data | 40 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 161 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 34 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 116 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | - | |
6 | 26 | ▲20 | 145 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 15 | +13 | |
7 | 25 | ▲18 | 71 | Climber | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | 26 | Mitchelton-Scott | 12 | +10 | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 217 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 12 | - | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | 88 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 10 | +4 | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 21 | Climber | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +6 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 37 | Climber | TEUNS Dylan BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | 10 | - | |
12 | - | 118 | Climber | WOODS Michael Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 45 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
14 | - | 35 | Climber | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 7 | +7 | ||
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 26 | GC | STALNOV Nikita Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 218 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 4 | - | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 81 | GC | QUINTANA Nairo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 4 | +1 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 112 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 4 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 18 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | - | |
22 | 18 | ▼4 | 184 | GC | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | 4 | - | |
23 | 17 | ▼6 | 31 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | - | |
24 | 19 | ▼5 | 74 | Climber | HAIG Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 3 | - | |
25 | 20 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | DE TIER Floris Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 26 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 3 | - | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 207 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 31 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | - | |
27 | 21 | ▼6 | 6 | Climber | PELLIZOTTI Franco Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 40 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 3 | - | |
28 | - | 32 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 34 | BMC Racing Team | 3 | +3 | ||
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 186 | Sprint | SIMÓN Jordi Burgos - BH | 28 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
30 | - | 42 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | +2 | ||
31 | - | 51 | Climber | PINOT Thibaut Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | ||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 44 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - | |
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 93 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 65 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
35 | 30 | ▼5 | 16 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | - | |
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 98 | Climber | SERRY Pieter Quick-Step Floors | 29 | Quick-Step Floors | 2 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 128 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 5 | Climber | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 22 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
39 | 34 | ▼5 | 162 | Climber | BRAMBILLA Gianluca Trek - Segafredo | 31 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | - | |
40 | - | 7 | Climber | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 | +1 | ||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 144 | Climber | HENAO Sergio Team Sky | 30 | Team Sky | 1 | - | |
42 | 36 | ▼6 | 194 | GC | MAS Lluís Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 28 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
43 | 37 | ▼6 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | - | |
44 | 38 | ▼6 | 58 | GC | VINCENT Léo Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | - | |
45 | 39 | ▼6 | 127 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1 | - | |
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 133 | TT | BOOM Lars Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Puerto de San Isidro (60.2 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DE GENDT Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 5 |
2 | ROCHE Nicolas | BMC Racing Team | 3 |
3 | BOOKWALTER Brent | BMC Racing Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de la Colladona (92.5 km)
KOM Sprint (1) Alto de la Mozqueta (127.5 km)
KOM Sprint (3) Alto de la Falla de los Lobos (150.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KWIATKOWSKI Michał | Team Sky | 3 |
2 | BUCHMANN Emanuel | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
3 | PERNSTEINER Hermann | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Alto Les Praeres (171 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | YATES Simon | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 |
2 | LÓPEZ Miguel Ángel | Astana Pro Team | 6 |
3 | VALVERDE Alejandro | Movistar Team | 4 |
4 | PINOT Thibaut | Groupama - FDJ | 2 |
5 | QUINTANA Nairo | Movistar Team | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 177:31:32 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Movistar Team | WT | 6:42 6:42 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 20:43 20:43 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 26:36 26:36 | .. |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | Team Sky | WT | 28:00 28:00 | .. |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | Team Dimension Data | WT | 33:48 33:48 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | 35:07 35:07 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 35:57 35:57 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 42:19 42:19 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 53:24 53:24 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 57:11 57:11 | .. |
12 | 15 | ▲3 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 1:05:12 1:05:12 | .. |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 1:06:14 1:06:14 | .. |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:08:02 1:08:02 | .. |
15 | 19 | ▲4 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 1:19:02 1:19:02 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 1:19:39 1:19:39 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 1:28:48 1:28:48 | .. |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 1:32:47 1:32:47 | .. |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | Team Sunweb | WT | 1:38:15 1:38:15 | .. |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 1:47:39 1:47:39 | .. |
21 | 20 | ▼1 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | 1:48:41 1:48:41 | .. |
22 | 22 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 2:36:48 2:36:48 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Movistar Team | 12:59:26 |
2 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:50 |
3 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 7:28 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:36 |
5 | Astana Pro Team | 9:50 |
6 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:03 |
7 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 14:23 |
8 | Mitchelton-Scott | 15:05 |
9 | Team Sky | 20:34 |
10 | Team Sunweb | 20:47 |
11 | Groupama - FDJ | 22:48 |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22:59 |
13 | Euskadi - Murias | 23:49 |
14 | Lotto Soudal | 26:21 |
15 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:43 |
16 | BMC Racing Team | 29:10 |
17 | Team Dimension Data | 29:21 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:14 |
19 | Quick-Step Floors | 42:00 |
20 | UAE Team Emirates | 44:42 |
21 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 52:04 |
22 | Burgos - BH | 58:12 |
Race information
- Date:08 September 2018
- Start time:12:55
- Avg. speed winner:39.55 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:286
- Vert. meters:3314
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:0.6 km solo
- Avg. temperature: