Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017

2018»53rd Amstel Gold Race (1.UWT)

2018  One day race  »  Maastricht  ›  Berg en Terblijt   (263k)

Clear filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1107 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team5002756:35:076:35:07
216 Kreuziger RomanMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott400200,,,,
3176 Gasparotto EnricoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 36Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3251500:020:02
481 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe2751200:190:19
531 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 37Movistar Team225100,,0:19
651 Wellens TimLotto Soudal 26Lotto Soudal17590,,0:19
72 Alaphilippe JulianQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors15080,,0:19
8104 Fuglsang JakobAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team125700:230:23
9152 Craddock LawsonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale100600:300:30
1056 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal85500:360:36
1114 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott70460:530:53
12216 Van Hecke PrebenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 35Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise6042,,0:53
131 Gilbert PhilippeQuick-Step Floors 35Quick-Step Floors5038,,0:53
1461 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team4034,,0:53
15133 Molard RudyGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ3530,,0:53
1671 De Tier FlorisTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 26Team LottoNL-Jumbo3028,,0:53
17142 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates3026,,0:53
1824 Henao SergioTeam Sky 30Team Sky3024,,0:53
19175 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team3022,,0:53
20153 Woods MichaelTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale3020,,0:53
21185 Riesebeek OscarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij20190:560:56
22174 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team20181:191:19
2396 Grmay TsgabuTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo20171:511:51
2441 Matthews MichaelTeam Sunweb  27Team Sunweb 20162:112:11
2565 Teuns DylanBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team2015,,2:11
26166 Pauwels SergeTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data2014,,2:11
27141 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates2013,,2:11
2872 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo2012,,2:11
29125 Vuillermoz AlexisAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale2011,,2:11
30236 Pacher QuentinVital Concept Cycling Club 26Vital Concept Cycling Club2010,,2:11
3121 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 27Team Sky109,,2:11
32171 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team108,,2:11
333 Jungels BobQuick-Step Floors 25Quick-Step Floors107,,2:11
3467 De Marchi AlessandroBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team106,,2:11
3591 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 31Trek - Segafredo105,,2:11
3637 Landa MikelMovistar Team 28Movistar Team105,,2:11
37113 Kuznetsov VyacheslavTeam Katusha - Alpecin 28Team Katusha - Alpecin1053:153:15
38221 Baugnies JérômeWanty - Groupe Gobert 31Wanty - Groupe Gobert1053:263:26
39195 Sbaragli KristianIsrael Cycling Academy 27Israel Cycling Academy105,,3:26
4097 Skujiņš TomsTrek - Segafredo 26Trek - Segafredo105,,3:26
41183 Ligthart PimRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 29Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij105,,3:26
42134 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ105,,3:26
43223 Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,3:26
44103 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team105,,3:26
4573 Lindeman Bert-JanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo105,,3:26
46215 Van Gestel DriesSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise105,,3:26
47224 Pasqualon AndreaWanty - Groupe Gobert 30Wanty - Groupe Gobert105,,3:26
48126 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale105,,3:26
4982 Burghardt MarcusBORA - hansgrohe 34BORA - hansgrohe105,,3:26
50147 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates105,,3:26
51214 Sprengers ThomasSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 28Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise55,,3:26
52194 Boivin GuillaumeIsrael Cycling Academy 28Israel Cycling Academy55,,3:26
53122 Domont AxelAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale55,,3:26
54127 Dillier SilvanAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale55,,3:26
5585 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe55,,3:26
5694 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo35,,3:26
57247 Ponzi SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35,,3:26
58243 Canola MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini35,,3:26
59207 Warbasse LarryAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport35,,3:26
60144 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates35,,3:26
61225 Smith DionWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,3:26
62165 King BenTeam Dimension Data 29Team Dimension Data5,,3:26
63172 Bole GregaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 32Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:26
64132 Madouas ValentinGroupama - FDJ 21Groupama - FDJ5,,3:26
65111 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha - Alpecin 27Team Katusha - Alpecin5,,3:26
66154 Howes AlexTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 30Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,3:26
67121 Bakelants JanAG2R La Mondiale 32AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:26
6835 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 32Movistar Team5,,3:26
69106 Grivko AndreyAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team5,,3:26
70123 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:26
7184 Konrad PatrickBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:26
72222 Minnaard MarcoWanty - Groupe Gobert 29Wanty - Groupe Gobert5,,3:26
7315 Juul-Jensen ChristopherMitchelton-Scott 28Mitchelton-Scott5,,3:26
74173 Colbrelli SonnyBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 27Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5,,3:26
75192 Jensen AugustIsrael Cycling Academy 26Israel Cycling Academy5,,3:26
76161 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data5,,3:26
77157 Urán RigobertoTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,3:26
785 Serry PieterQuick-Step Floors 29Quick-Step Floors5,,3:26
7964 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team5,,3:26
80145 Riabushenko AlexandrUAE-Team Emirates 22UAE-Team Emirates5,,3:26
8126 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 33Team Sky5,,3:26
82203 Dunbar EddieAqua Blue Sport 21Aqua Blue Sport5,,3:26
8354 Marczyński TomaszLotto Soudal 34Lotto Soudal5,,3:26
84136 Vaugrenard BenoîtGroupama - FDJ 36Groupama - FDJ5,,3:26
8517 Verona CarlosMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott5,,3:26
86181 Weening PieterRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 37Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij5,,3:26
8774 Martens PaulTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo5,,3:26
8844 Geschke SimonTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb 5,,3:26
8933 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 28Movistar Team5,,3:26
9032 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 29Movistar Team5,,3:26
91151 Vanmarcke SepTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 29Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5,,3:26
9286 Mühlberger GregorBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe5,,3:26
93124 Naesen OliverAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale5,,3:26
9446 ten Dam LaurensTeam Sunweb  37Team Sunweb 5,,3:26
9576 Tankink BramTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 39Team LottoNL-Jumbo53:353:35
9663 Caruso DamianoBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team54:504:50
97162 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data5,,4:50
DNF156 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 23Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale--
DNF36 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 34Movistar Team,,-
DNF244 Grosu Eduard MichaelNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 25Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF7 Martinelli DavideQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF227 McNally MarkWanty - Groupe Gobert 28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF115 Planckaert BaptisteTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF202 Gate AaronAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF87 Benedetti CesareBORA - hansgrohe 30BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF182 Reinders ElmarRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF52 Benoot TiesjLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF23 Geoghegan Hart TaoTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,-
DNF235 Müller PatrickVital Concept Cycling Club 21Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF137 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF212 Verwilst AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF102 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF193 Neilands KristsIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF66 Bettiol AlbertoBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF163 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data 23Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF42 Theuns EdwardTeam Sunweb  26Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF245 Kobayashi MarinoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF11 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 37Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF231 Coquard BryanVital Concept Cycling Club 25Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF116 Biermans JentheTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF204 Hansen Lasse Norman Aqua Blue Sport 26Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF92 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF184 Meijers JeroenRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF53 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF143 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF25 Kiryienka VasilTeam Sky 36Team Sky,,-
DNF237 Reza KévinVital Concept Cycling Club 29Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF213 Deltombe KevinSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF105 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF196 Perry BenIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF75 van Poppel DannyTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF164 van Zyl JohannTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF43 Fröhlinger JohannesTeam Sunweb  32Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF246 Lobato Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF12 Durbridge LukeMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF232 Bagot YoannVital Concept Cycling Club 30Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF117 Smit WillieTeam Katusha - Alpecin 25Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF205 Watson CalvinAqua Blue Sport 25Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF93 Stuyven JasperTrek - Segafredo 25Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF186 Gerts FlorisRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 25Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF55 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF146 Sutherland RoryUAE-Team Emirates 36UAE-Team Emirates,,-
DNF27 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,-
DNF241 Cunego DamianoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 36Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF4 Terpstra NikiQuick-Step Floors 33Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF217 Warlop JordiSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 21Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF112 Haas NathanTeam Katusha - Alpecin 29Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF197 Williams TylerIsrael Cycling Academy 23Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF77 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,-
DNF167 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data,,-
DNF45 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb  25Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF13 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott 26Mitchelton-Scott,,-
DNF233 Turgis TanguyVital Concept Cycling Club 19Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF131 Sinkeldam RamonGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF206 Pedersen CasperAqua Blue Sport 22Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF95 Gogl MichaelTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,-
DNF187 van der Lijke NickRoompot - Nederlandse Loterij 26Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij,,-
DNF57 Maes NikolasLotto Soudal 32Lotto Soudal,,-
DNF155 Breschel MattiTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 33Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,-
DNF34 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,-
DNF242 Tizza MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini 26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini,,-
DNF6 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,-
DNF226 Antonini SimoneWanty - Groupe Gobert 27Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,-
DNF114 Cras SteffTeam Katusha - Alpecin 22Team Katusha - Alpecin,,-
DNF201 Christian MarkAqua Blue Sport 27Aqua Blue Sport,,-
DNF83 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe 24BORA - hansgrohe,,-
DNF177 Pellizotti FrancoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 40Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,-
DNF47 Kragh Andersen SørenTeam Sunweb  23Team Sunweb ,,-
DNF22 Poels WoutTeam Sky 30Team Sky,,-
DNF234 Mottier JustinVital Concept Cycling Club 24Vital Concept Cycling Club,,-
DNF135 Seigle RomainGroupama - FDJ 23Groupama - FDJ,,-
DNF211 Planckaert EdwardSport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,-
DNF101 Cataldo DarioAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,-
DNF191 Goldstein RoyIsrael Cycling Academy 24Israel Cycling Academy,,-
DNF62 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Date: 15th April 2018
Avg. speed winner: 39.94 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Maastricht › Berg en Terblijt
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 1.WT.AAmstel Gold Race logo

Race profile



Websites:
www.amstelgoldrace.nl
www.twitter.com/amstelgoldrace

Race ranking position
4th
1176 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Related mountains:
Keutenberg
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07429 sec.